FIBA
 
Britball.com
Sections

England Men
Ireland Men
FIBA.com
 
More..
Profiles 
Archive Search 
Features 
The News Wire  
Interactive
Hang-Time 
News by Email  
Betting Zone
Frequently Asked Questions    
Britball.com
About Britball 
Advertising & Media Pack 

Contact Us

FIBA Champions Cup for Men 2003







FIBA Champions Cup, Western Conference, Group A
Birmingham Bullets
Fribourg win keeps hopes alive

Results
October 2
Oliverense 68-63 Birmingham

October 8
Mons 95-96 Birmingham

October 16
Birmingham 76-75 Tenerife

October 22
Birmingham 62-53  Fribourg

October 29
Dijon 78-65 Birmingham

November 6 
Birmingham 81-77 Olivierense

November 12 
Birmingham 89-87 Mons

December 3
Tenerife 83-60 Birmingham

December 10
Fribourg 63-70 Birmingham

Full Draws
FIBA Europe Cup Women
Conference West
Group A
W Bordeaux (FRA)
CB Amigos (POR)
NBT Mijdrecht (NED)
CUS Chieti (ITA)
Group B
Delta Alessandria (ITA)
Santarem Basket (POR)
Basket Wels (AUS)
ASPTT Aix en Provence (FRA)
Group C
Basket Taranto (ITA)
BK Klosterneuburg (AUS)
FC Olivais (POR)
USO Mondeville (FRA)
Group D
Dexia Namur (BEL)
Reims (FRA)
CB Canaria (ESP)
Rhondda Rebels (WAL)

Conference South
Group A
Botas Adana (TUR)
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv (ISR)
Maccabi Ramat Chen (ISR)
Lukoil Neftochimik Burgas (BUL)
Group B
Lachen Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
Astir Exarchion Athens (GRE)
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (YUG)
Maccabi Raanana (ISR)
Group C
Anio Liosia Basketball (GRE)
Hemofarm Vrsac (YUG)
Erdemir Karadeniz Eregli (TUR)
Croatia Zagreb (CRO)
Group D
Slavia Sofia (BUL)
Center Maribor (SLO)
ANC Glyfada (GRE)
Nis Vojvodina Novi Sad (YUG)
Group E
Jezica Ljlubljana (SLO)
ZKK Bijeljina (BIH)
Sibenik Jolly (CRO)
Livas Targoviste (ROM)
Group F
Luftetari Gjirokaster (ALB)
Akademik Test Plovdiv (BUL)
Apollon Ptolemaida (GRE)
Buducnost Podgorica (YUG)

Conference North
Group A
Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
MAV Szolnok (HUN)
Quay Pasir Poznan (POL)
Delta Kosice (SVK)
Kozacha Zalk Zaporozhye (UKR)
Group B
SE Budapest (HUN)
Dynamo Kursk (RUS)
USK Blex Praha (CZE)
Riest Wiedel (GER)
Group C
Soproni Postas (HUN)
SGAU Samara (RUS)
Aquapark Polkowice (POL)
Texlen Trutnov (CZE)
Group D
BC Copenhagen (DEN)
BG Dorsten (GER)
Diosgyori Diosgyor (HUN)
Chevakata Vologda (RUS)
 

FIBA Europe Champions Cup
Conference West
Group A
CB Tenerife (ESP)
JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA)
Dexia Mons Hainant (BEL)
UD Oliveirense (POR)
Birmingham Bullets (ENG)
Benetton Fribourg Olympic (SUI)
Group B
Club Ourense Baloncesto (ESP)
Strasbourg IG (FRA)
Euphony Liege (BEL)
Portugal Telecom Lisbon (POR)
Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar (POR)
Montan Kapfenberg (AUS)
Group C
Reggiana Reggio Emilia (ITA)
SLUC Nancy (FRA)
Quatro Basket Bree (BEL)
Porto Ferpinta (POR)
CB Amigos Funchal (POR)
Eiffel Towers (NED)

Conference North
Group A
Unics Kazan (RUS)
SSA Ostruw Vielkopolski (POL)
BC Siauliai (LTU)
BC Ventspils (LAT)
BK Opava (CZE)
Plannja Basket Lulea (SWE)
Group B
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)
Lokomotiv Min. Vody (RUS)
Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK)
MBC Odessa (UKR)
Rock Tartu (EST)
BC Copenhagen (DEN)
Group C
Prokom Trefl Sopot (POL)
Avtodor Saratov (RUS)
Alita Alytus (LTU)
Skonto Riga (LAT)
Mlekarna Kunin Novi Jicin (CZE)
BC Grodno - 93 (BLR)
Group D
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
BC Khimki (RUS)
Polonia Warbud Warsaw (POL)
BC Kyiv (UKR)
Kalev Tallinn (EST)
Atomeromu Paks (HUN)

Conference South
Group A
Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (TUR)
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (ISR)
Nis Vojvodina Novi Sad (YUG)
Peristeri Athens (GRE)
Yambolgaz Yambol (BUL)
Fersped Rabotnicki Skopje (FYROM)
Group B
Türk Telekom Ankara (TUR)
Hapoel Tel Aviv (ISR)
Hemofarm Vrsac (YUG)
Panionis Athens (GRE)
Levski Sofia (BUL)
Sloboda Dita Tuzla B37 (BIH)
Group C
Keravnos Nicosia (CYP)
Bnei Hasharon Raanana (ISR)
FMP Zeleznik Belgrade a(YUG)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Telestet Maroussi Athens (GRE)
Croatia Insurance Split (CRO)
Group D
KK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
Lukoil Adademik Sofia (BUL)
KK Zagreb (CRO)
APOEL Nicosia (CYP)
PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE)
Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana (SLO)

FIBA Europe Regional Challenge
Conference South
Group A
Hercegovac Bileca (BIH)
KK Kumanovo (FYROM)
ENAD Nicosia (CYP)
Hapoel Galil Elyon (ISR)
Group B
Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH)
Zito Vardar Veles (FYROM)
Apollon Limassol (CYP)
West Petrom Arad (ROM)
Group C
Brotnjo Citluk (BIH)
Zrinjevac Zagreb (CRO)
AEL Limassol (CYP)
Nikol Fert Tetovo (FYROM)

Conference North
Group A
NTD Baku (AZE)
Dynamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Chimic Yuzhnij (UKR)
Evraz Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Group B
ECM Nymburk (CZE)
Kaposvari Kaposvar (HUN)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)
Aliens Asker (NOR)
Group C
BC Lucenec (SVK)
Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN)
Oliver Wuerzburg (GER)
Ulriken Eeagles Landas (NOR)
Group D
Storm Tromso (NOR)
Azovmash Mariupol (UKR)
YMCA Lappeenranta (FIN)
Group E
Valerenga Kings Oslo (NOR)
Honka Espoo (FIN)
TTU Tallinn (EST) 
 
 
 


Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms of Service.