Scottish Basketball Assoc.
 
Scotland

Men's League
 

Women's League

 
More..
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
The News Wire
 
Interactive
News by Email 
Hoopchat 
Frequently Asked Questions 
 
Britball.com Front
SBA Results 2002-03
 
 
 

Senior Men
Friday 18 October
Troon 90-42 Boroughmuir 
St Mirren 97-57 Glasgow Storm 
Falkirk 69-74 Dunfermline 
East Lothian 91-47 Arbroath 

Saturday 19
Edinburgh 98-64 Glasgow

Friday 25
Falkirk 93-60 East Lothian

Saturday 26
Dunfermline 72-84 CoE Kings 

Sunday 27
Boroughmuir 103-56 Arbroath 
Glasgow d2 50-82 St Mirren 
Glasgow Storm 61-95 Troon 

Friday 1 November
Troon 73-40 Glasgow d2 
East Lothian 83-82 Boroughmuir 

Saturday 2 
Arbroath 75-78 Glasgow Storm 

Sunday 3
CoE Kings 83-75 Falkirk
St Mirren 80-73 Dunfermline 

Friday 8
Falkirk 88-95 St Mirren 

Saturday 9
Dunfermline 82-75 Troon
Edinburgh 80-69 East Lothian

Sunday 10
Glasgow Storm 78-97 Boroughmuir

Friday 15
Troon 81-58 Falkirk
St Mirren 79-83 Edinburgh
East Lothian 91-71 Glasgow Storm

Saturday 16
Arbroath 59-87 Dunfermline 

Sunday 17
Boroughmuir 76-100 Glasgow d2

Friday 22
St Mirren 98-66 East Lothian
Falkirk 91-66 Arbroath
Glasgow d2 P-P Glasgow Storm 

Saturday 23
Dunfermline 78-64 Boroughmuir
Edinburgh 83-63 Troon

Friday 29
Troon 83-72 St Mirren 
East Lothian 95-91 Glasgow d2 

Sunday 1 December
Boroughmuir 71-94 Falkirk
Arbroath 42-114 Edinburgh
Glasgow Storm P-P Dunfermline 

Friday 6
East Lothian 69-99 Troon

Saturday 7
Arbroath 52-89 St Mirren 

Sunday 8 
Boroughmuir 62-115 Edinburgh
Glasgow d2 64-69 Dunfermline
Glasgow Storm 60-94 Falkirk

Friday 13
St Mirren 91-82 Boroughmuir 
Falkirk 86-52 Glasgow d2 

Saturday 14 
Troon 91-52 Arbroath 

Sunday 15
Edinburgh 128-45 Glasgow Storm

Friday 10 January
Glasgow d2 51-74 Edinburgh

Saturday 11
Arbroath 71-80 East Lothian
Dunfermline 82-111 Falkirk

Sunday 12
Boroughmuir 60-61 Troon
Glasgow Storm 54-91 St Mirren

Friday 17
St Mirren 76-60 Glasgow d2
East Lothian 83-47 Falkirk

Saturday 18
Troon 109-41 Glasgow Storm
Arbroath 71-74 Boroughmuir
Edinburgh 81-61 Dunfermline

Friday 24
Falkirk 46-80 Edinburgh
Glasgow d2 77-68 Glasgow S

Saturday 25
Dunfermline 73-82 St Mirren

Sunday 26
Boroughmuir 81-91 East Lothian
Glasgow Storm 82-81 Arbroath
Glasgow d2 76-92 Troon

Friday 31
Troon 91-68 Dunfermline
St Mirren 68-82 Falkirk
East Lothian 93-106 Edinburgh

Saturday 1 February
Arbroath 81-94 Glasgow d2

Sunday 2
Boroughmuir 83-71 Glasgow Storm

Friday 7
Falkirk 99-88 Troon

Saturday 8 
Dunfermline 118-84 Arbroath
Glasgow d2 75-67 Boroughmuir
Glasgow Storm 59-81 East Lothian 

Sunday 9
Edinburgh 79-69 St Mirren 

Friday 14
East Lothian 68-81 St Mirren

Saturday 15
Dunfermline 79-86 East Lothian
Arbroath 56-85 Falkirk 6.20pm

Sunday 16
Boroughmuir 77-96 Dunfermline
Glasgow Storm 98-101 Glasgow d2
Troon 84-79 Edinburgh OT

Friday 21
St Mirren 77-86 Troon 
Falkirk 76-68 Boroughmuir

Saturday 22
Dunfermline 133-67 Glasgow Storm
Edinburgh 125-44 Arbroath

Sunday 23
Glasgow d2 61-72 East Lothian

Saturday 1 March
Arbroath 53-84 Troon

Continental Airlines Scottish Cup, 1st Round
Boroughmuir 76-48 Glasgow S

Friday 7 March 
Scottish Cup, 1st Round
St Mirren 96-58 Paisley
Falkirk 146-28 Perth Phoenix
East Lothian 89-39 Dunfermline B

Saturday 8
Scottish Cup, 1st Round
Dunfermline R 127-63 Boroughmuir A
Edinburgh 99-51 Banchory

Sunday 9
Scottish Cup, 1st Round
Glasgow d2 78-73 Arbroath
Troon 119-38 Pleasance

Friday 14
Scottish Cup, Quarter-Finals
St Mirren 78-65 Dunfermline
Troon 110-75 Glasgow d2
Falkirk 96-74 East Lothian

Saturday 15
Scottish Cup, Quarter-Finals
Edinburgh 102-45 Boroughmuir

Friday 21
Scottish Cup, Semi-Finals
Troon 93-60 St.Mirren

Sunday 23
Scottish Cup, Semi-Finals
Edinburgh 88-74 Falkirk

Sunday 30
Scottish Cup, Final (Kelvin Hall)
Edinburgh 69-73 Troon
 

Senior Women
Saturday 19 October
Denny 79-55 Glasgow 
Kool Kats 61-55 Polonia 
Polonia 94-54 Glasgow

Sunday 20
Midlothian 57-45 St Mirren 

Saturday 26
Midlothian 60-44 Denny 

Sunday 27
Glasgow 34-114 Kool Kats 
Polonia 63-55 St Mirren 

Saturday 2 November 
Denny 57-67 CoE Kool Kats 

Sunday 3 
Glasgow 44-89 St Mirren 
Midlothian P-P Polonia 

Friday 8
St Mirren 76-66 Denny 

Saturday 9
Edinburgh 67-77 Midlothian

Sunday 10
Polonia P-P Glasgow

Friday 15
Denny 63-55 Polonia 

Saturday 16
Edinburgh 83-73 St Mirren

Sunday 17
Midlothian 78-41 Glasgow

Friday 22
Glasgow 47-94 Denny 

Saturday 23
St Mirren 56-58 Midlothian 

Sunday 24
Polonia 65-61 Edinburgh

Friday 29
St Mirren 92-53  Glasgow 

Saturday 30
Edinburgh 75-51 Denny

Saturday 7 December
Denny 76-69 St Mirren

Sunday 8 
Glasgow 45-77 Polonia 
Midlothian 65-59 Edinburgh

Friday 10 January
St Mirren 50-64 Edinburgh

Sunday 12
Glasgow 38-68 Midlothian 
Polonia 51-23 Denny

Saturday 25
Denny 52-48 Glasgow
Edinburgh 62-55 Polonia

Sunday 26
Midlothian P-P St Mirren

Sunday 2 February 
Glasgow 61-94 Edinburgh
Polonia 57-52 St Mirren
Midlothian 78-35 Denny

Friday 14
St Mirren 73-45 Glasgow

Saturday 15
Edinburgh 94-49 Denny

Sunday 16
Polonia 42-46 Midlothian

Saturday 22
Denny 0-20 Midlothian
Edinburgh 72-48 Glasgow
St Mirren 48-67 Polonia

Thursday 27
Polonia 47-58 Midlothian

Saturday 1 March
Midlothian 63-59 St Mirren

Sunday 2
Scottish Cup, 1st Round
Polonia 81-43 Glasgow

Saturday 22
Scottish Cup, Semi-Final
Edinburgh 59-48 Polonia

Sunday 23
Scottish Cup, Semi-Final
Midlothian 80-76 St Mirren

Sunday 30
Scottish Cup, Final (Kelvin Hall)
Edinburgh 64-46 Midlothian

Click here to Discuss this Story

Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms and Conditions