NBL / EBBA

 
 
 
Britball.com - EBL Men
Division One
EBL Trophy
National Cup

EBL Women
England Men
 
 
More..
Profiles 
Archive Search 
Features 
The News Wire  
 
Interactive
News by Email  
Frequently Asked Questions 
Britball.com Front 
Headline News
EBL Round-Up

Dunning on board the Rockets
EBL News

 


 

EBL Division One

 
Schedule
OCTOBER
 
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
Saturday 2
Coventry Crusaders 57-82 Manchester

EBL Trophy
City Of Sheffield 86-66 Teesside 
London United 109 -83 Essex
Worcester 84-78 Solent 

Sunday 3
EBL Trophy
Worthing 98-74 Kingston

Saturday 9
Worcester Wolves vs Kingston Wildcats 7.00pm
Essex & Herts Leopards vs Worthing Thunder 7.30pm
City Of Sheffield Arrows vs London United 6.00pm
Reading Rockets vs Coventry Crusaders 6.30pm
Manchester Magic vs Paws London Capitals 7.30pm

Sunday 10
Teesside Mohawks vs Solent Stars 4.00pm

EBL Trophy
Reading Rockets vs Worthing Thunder  4.00pm
Essex & Herts v London Capitals 4.00pm

Saturday 16
Reading Rockets vs Essex & Herts Leopards 6.30pm
Kingston Wildcats vs Teesside Mohawks 7.30pm
Solent Stars vs Coventry Crusaders 8.00pm
Worthing Thunder vs Manchester Magic 8.00pm
Paws London Capitals vs City Of Sheffield Arrows 8.00pm
London United vs Worcester Wolves 3.00pm

Sunday 17
National Cup Round 3 

Saturday 23
City Of Sheffield Arrows vs Worthing Thunder 6.00pm
Worcester Wolves vs Paws London Capitals 7.00pm
Manchester Magic vs Essex & Herts Leopards 7.30pm
Coventry Crusaders vs Kingston Wildcats 7.30pm

Sunday 24
Teesside Mohawks vs London United 4.00pm
Essex & Herts Leopards vs City Of Sheffield Arrows 4.00pm
Reading Rockets vs Paws London Capitals 4.00pm

 

 
 
Standings        
Pos
Team
 P 
 W 
 L
Pts
1
Manchester Magic
0
1
0
2
2
Reading Rockets
0
0
0
0
3
Teesside Leisure Mohawks
0
0
0
0
4
Worcester Wolves
0
0
0
0
5
JTM.com Worthing Thunder
0
0
0
0
6
PAWS London Capitals
0
0
0
0
7
City of Sheffield Arrows
0
0
0
0
8
Essex & Herts Leopards
0
0
0
0
9
Sutton Pumas
0
0
0
0
10
Solent Stars
0
0
0
0
11
Kingston Wildcats
0
0
0
0
 
12
Coventry Crusaders
0
0
1
0
 
EBL Men's Division Two
 
Schedule OCTOBER
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
Saturday 9
WNC Mansfield Express vs Hackney White Heat 8.00pm
Colchester United vs Team Bath Romans 6.00pm
UH West Herts Warriors vs Tamar Valley Cannons 6.30pm

Sunday 10
Liverpool vs Northampton Neptunes 3.00pm
Nottingham Knights vs Leicester Phoenix 3.00pm

Saturday 16
Colchester United vs Nottingham Knights 6.00pm
Kings Lynn Fury vs WNC Mansfield Express 6.00pm
Team Bath Romans vs Northampton Neptunes 6.30pm

Sunday 17
Liverpool vs UH West Herts Warriors 3.00pm

Saturday 23
WNC Mansfield Express vs Tamar Valley Cannons 8.00pm
Team Bath Romans vs UH West Herts Warriors 6.30pm

Sunday 24
Liverpool vs Hackney White Heat 3.00pm
Nottingham Knights vs Northampton Neptunes 3.00pm

Saturday 30
Colchester United vs Kings Lynn Fury 6.00pm
Leicester Phoenix vs WNC Mansfield Express TBC
Tamar Valley Cannons vs Liverpool 7.00pm
UH West Herts Warriors vs Nottingham Knights 6.30pm

Sunday 31
Hackney White Heat vs Team Bath Romans 2.30pm


 
 
Final Standings 2003-04        
Pos
Team
 P 
 W
 L
Pts
1
NW London 
0
0
1
0
2
0
17
3
0
3
Liverpool
0
13
7
0
4
Bath Romans
0
12
8
0
5
Hackney White Heat
0
12
8
0
6
Westminster Warriors
0
10
10
0
7
Northampton Neptunes
0
8
12
0
8
Oxford Devils
0
8
12
0
9
Tamar Valley Cannons
0
5
15
0
10
Colchester United
0
4
16
0
 
11
Hull Stingers
0
1
19
0