NBL / EBBA
Britball.com - EBL Women
Division One
Division Two North - South
National Cup
 

Men's Leagues
EBL Junior
More..
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
The News Wire 
Interactive
News by Email 
Hoopchat 
Frequently Asked Questions  
Britball.com Front
Headlines
Rhondda get extra fizz
EBL Round-Up

Sheffield spike Rhondda's perfect dream
Weekly Round-Up

Rhondda in title cruise
No Lending - Rebels keep Cup
Rhondda end on losing note
 
 

RAF Careers
RAF Careers - Click here for Info


 
EBL Women's Division One
 
Schedule APRIL
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
Saturday 3 April
Playoffs Semi-Final (1st Leg) 
Rhondda 85-70 Nottingham Wildcats
London Sting 59-59 Sheffield Hatters

Saturday 17
Playoffs Semi-Final (2nd Leg) 
Sheffield Hatters 65-62  London Sting

Monday 19
Playoffs Semi-Final (2nd Leg) 
Nottingham Wildcats 61-86  Rhondda

Sunday 2 May
Play-Off Final
Sheffield Hatters 71-62 Rhondda
at National Indoor Arena, Birmingham

May 29-31
International Friendlies
Women
Iceland 77-101 England
Iceland 85-76 England 
Iceland 53-58 England
 


 
Final Standings        
Pos
Team
 P 
 W
 L 
Pts
1
Rhondda Rebels (Champions)
18
18
0
36
2
Sheffield Hatters
18
13
5
26
3
London Capital Sting
18
10
7
22
4
Nottingham Wildcats
18
10
8
20
5
Ellesmere Port Panthers
18
6
12
12
6
Ipswich Bobcats
18
3
15
6
7
UWIC Cardiff Stealers
18
2
16
4
 

EBL Women's Division Two North
 

Schedule APRIL
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
Saturday 3 April
Playoffs Semi-Finals
Birmingham Force 61-57 Stockport
Solent Stars 61-49 Nottingham Wildcats II

Sunday 25
Playoffs Final
Birmingham 69-83 Solent
(At ABC, Manchester)
 


 
Final Standings 2003-04        
Pos
Team
 P
 W 
 L
Pts
1
Birmingham Force (Champions)
18
15
3
30
2
Nottingham Wildcats B
18
14
4
28
3
Stockport Lapwings
18
13
5
26
4
Doncaster Panthers
18
12
6
24
5
Manchester Mystics
18
12
6
24
6
Sheffield Hallam Hatters B
18
10
8
20
7
Tyne & Wear Northumbria
18
7
11
14
8
East Durham Academy
18
4
14
8
9
Worcester Wolves
18
3
15
6
10
Leicester Ladies
17
0
17
0
 
EBL Women's Division Two South
 
Schedule MARCH
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
Saturday 6 March 
London 69-31 Taunton

Sunday 7 
London Towers 54-56 Spelthorne Acers

Saturday 13 
Spelthorne 78-50 Plymouth Racers
Taunton 49-68 London Towers
Brixton 47-60 Southend

Saturday 20 
Plymouth Racers 68-78 Spelthorne Acers
London Towers 46-62 Solent Stars

For Playoffs, see North


 
Final Standings 2003-04        
Pos
Team
 P 
 W
 L 
Pts
1
Solent Stars (Champions)
14
14
0
28
2
London Towers
14
11
3
22
3
Spelthorne Acers
14
11
3
22
4
Brixton Lady Top Cats
14
5
9
10
5
Taunton Tigers
14
5
9
10
6
Plymouth Racers
14
4
10
8
7
Southend Swifts
14
4
10
8
8
Cardiff Clippers
14
2
12
4


 Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms of Service.