BBL
BBL
 
Results / Fixtures
Standings
Trophy 
BBL Cup

 
More..
  
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
Hang-Time
The News Wire
 
Interactive
Betting Zone
Book Store 
Auctions
News by Email 
Frequently Asked Questions 
 
Britball.com Front
BBL Schedule 2003-04



 
 
 
 
 

Friday 3 October
Newcastle 92-103 Sheffield

Saturday 4
Brighton 98-74 Thames Valley
London 81-92 Newcastle
Sheffield 75-60 Milton Keynes

Sunday 5
Chester 84-77 London
Milton Keynes 73-84 Brighton
Scottish 116-108 Leicester
Thames Valley 84-73 Birmingham

Saturday 11
Brighton 114-77 Birmingham
Leicester 58-90 Sheffield
Thames Valley 88-75  Milton Keynes

Sunday 12 
Chester 98-92 Leicester
Scottish 114-103 London

Friday 17
Milton Keynes 106-71 Leicester 
Newcastle 102-93 Birmingham

Saturday 18 
London 91-86 Brighton
Sheffield 107-74 Birmingham

Sunday 19 
Brighton 103-83 Newcastle
Scottish 75-89 Sheffield
Thames Valley 90-84 Chester

Friday 24
Newcastle 95-101 Scottish

Saturday 25
Brighton 91-82 Chester OT
Leicester 74-80 Thames Valley 
London 85-95 Sheffield

Sunday 26
Milton Keynes 73-70 Birmingham 

Thursday 30
Sheffield 84-54 Leicester

Friday 31 
Milton Keynes 80-93 London

Saturday 1 November
Leicester 103-116 Newcastle
London 75-92 Chester 
Thames Valley 112-100 Brighton

Sunday 2 
Chester 97-75  Milton Keynes
Scottish 95-77 Birmingham 
Sheffield 89-74 Thames Valley

Friday 7
Chester 97-87 Leicester
Newcastle 98-94 London

Saturday 8
BBL Cup, quarter-finals
Leicester 100-112 London
Birmingham 96-105 Thames Valley

Sunday 9 November
Birmingham 80-93 Chester

BBL Cup, quarter-finals
Milton Keynes 74-85 Sheffield
Scottish 86-82 Newcastle OT

Tuesday 11
ULEB Cup, Group F
Brighton 86-87 Split Croatia OT

Friday 14
BBL Trophy, group stage
Chester 93-86 Sheffield

Saturday 15 
London 99-86 Thames Valley

BBL Trophy, group stage
Plymouth 55-82 Brighton

Sunday 16 
Thames Valley 99-94 Leicester

BBL Trophy, group stage
Milton Keynes 82-79 Birmingham
Scottish 119-102 Teesside

Tuesday 18 
ULEB Cup, Group F
Ionikos 87-76 Brighton

Wednesday 19
BBL Trophy
London 105-77 Birmingham

Friday 21 
Newcastle 108-92 Leicester

Saturday 22 
Sheffield 85-93 Brighton
Thames Valley 123-63 Birmingham

BBL Trophy
Leicester 81-93 Chester
London 91-81 Milton Keynes

Sunday 23
Chester 108-94 Thames Valley
Scottish 93-82 Sheffield

BBL Trophy
Birmingham 72-96 London
Teesside 75-90 Newcastle

Wednesday 26
ULEB Cup, Group F
Brighton 62-64 Lietuvos Rytas

BBL Trophy
Newcastle 92-98 Scottish 

Thursday 27 
Sheffield 93-85 Milton Keynes

Saturday 29
BBL Cup Semi-Finals
London 81-90 Sheffield
Scottish R 105-104 Thames Valley OT
(Both games at Crystal Palace)

Sunday 30 
Leicester 85-73 Birmingham
Milton Keynes 97-92 Chester

BBL Trophy
Brighton 96-85 Thames Valley 

Tuesday 2
ULEB Cup, Group F
Brighton 57-68 Prokom

Thursday 4 
BBL Trophy
Sheffield 96-77 Leicester

Friday 5
Scottish 53-92 Brighton

Saturday 6
Leicester 84-80 Milton Keynes 

BBL Trophy
Sheffield 97-98 Chester OT
Thames Valley 97-94 Plymouth 

Sunday 7
Birmingham 84-106 Milton Keynes
Chester 80-81 Newcastle

BBL Trophy
Teesside 87-109 Scottish

Tuesday 9
Leicester 98-107 Scottish R

ULEB Cup, Group F
Cholet 82-74 Brighton

Friday 12 
Newcastle 79-81 Milton Keynes
Scottish 103-102 Chester

Saturday 13
London 108-91 Leicester
Thames Valley 85-103 Sheffield

BBL Trophy
Brighton 89-52 Plymouth 

Sunday 14
Chester 99-90 Birmingham
Milton Keynes 77-98 Thames Valley
Sheffield 95-82 London

Tuesday 16 
ULEB Cup, Group F
Split 85-91 Brighton

Friday 19 
Newcastle 92-103 Chester

Saturday 20
Leicester 105-78 Newcastle
London 93-79 Scottish

BBL Trophy
Birmingham 75-88 Milton Keynes
Thames Valley 61-82 Brighton

Sunday 21 
Brighton 82-63 Scottish

BBL Trophy
Chester 89-82 Leicester
Plymouth 74-82 Thames Valley

Saturday 27
London 89-93 Brighton

BBL Trophy
Newcastle 124-85 Teesside

Sunday 28
Brighton 89-76 Milton Keynes

BBL Trophy
Leicester 76-95 Sheffield
Scottish Rocks 86-80 Newcastle

Monday 29
BBL Trophy
Milton Keynes 88-81 London

Saturday 3 January
Birmingham 83-106 Chester 
Leicester 59-97 Brighton
Thames Valley 104-94 Scottish

Sunday 4 
Birmingham 90-106 Thames Valley
Leicester 98-106 London
Milton Keynes 74-70 Scottish
Sheffield 86-71 Newcastle

Tuesday 6
ULEB Cup, Group F
Brighton 86-81  Ionikos

Friday 9
Chester 91-72 Milton Keynes

Saturday 10
London 114-91 Birmingham
Thames Valley 83-87 Newcastle

Sunday 11 
Birmingham 83-95 Milton Keynes

HARIBO Cup Final
Scottish R 70-83 Sheffield
(At the NIA, Birmingham)

Tuesday 13
ULEB Cup, Group F
Lietuvos Rytas 62-71 Brighton
 

Wednesday 14 
Scottish 96-103 London

Thursday 15
Sheffield 102-86 Birmingham

Friday 16 
Newcastle 88-79 Chester

Saturday 17
Birmingham 91-79 Leicester
Brighton 99-67 Milton Keynes
Thames Valley 90-111 London

Sunday 18
Birmingham 90-108 London 
Chester 81-89 Sheffield
Scottish 98-97 Newcastle

Tuesday 20 January
ULEB Cup, Group F
Prokom Trefl 88-76 Brighton

Friday 23
Milton Keynes 75-91 Sheffield 
Newcastle 88-91 London 

Saturday 24 
Brighton 95-71 Leicester

Sunday 25 
Birmingham 98-117 Newcastle
Scottish 83-73 Milton Keynes
Sheffield 107-88 Thames Valley

Tuesday 27
ULEB Cup, Group F
Brighton 112-103 Cholet 2OT
(At The Triangle)

Friday 30 
Milton Keynes 83-79 Birmingham

Saturday 31 
Birmingham 89-103 Newcastle
Leicester 76-87 Sheffield
London 92-83 Milton Keynes
Scottish 97-100 Chester OT
Thames Valley 103-122 Brighton

Sunday 1 February
Chester 73-70 Thames Valley
Leicester 75-85 London
Sheffield 78-76 Scottish

Tuesday 3 
Brighton 96-93 Newcastle

Wednesday 4 
Scottish 90-80 Thames Valley

Saturday 7 
BBL Trophy, Semi-Finals
Brighton 86-73 London
Chester 91-85 Scottish

Sunday 8
Birmingham 100-118 Sheffield
Chester 72-69 Brighton
Leicester 75-93 Scottish 
Milton Keynes 94-90 Newcastle

Friday 13
Newcastle 86-101 Brighton

Saturday 14
London 103-90 Birmingham 
Sheffield 84-77 Chester
Thames Valley 92-84 Leicester 

Sunday 15 
Birmingham 90-112 Thames Valley
Chester 89-84 London
Scottish Rocks 99-96 Newcastle OT

Tuesday 17
Brighton 127-80 Birmingham

Friday 20
Milton Keynes 72-98 Scottish
Newcastle 96-93 Thames Valley 

Saturday 21
Birmingham 91-94 Leicester OT
Brighton 100-79 Chester
London 103-93 Scottish 
Thames Valley 72-102 Sheffield

Sunday 22
Birmingham 86-103 Brighton
Milton Keynes 78-74 Leicester

Thursday 26
Sheffield 67-80 Brighton

Saturday 28
Leicester 81-95 Brighton
London 91-88 Sheffield 
Thames Valley 75-80 Scottish

Sunday 29
Chester 73-95 Scottish
Milton Keynes 70-84 Newcastle

Tuesday 2 March
Brighton 89-69 London

Thursday 4 
Sheffield 89-96 Newcastle 

Friday 5 
Newcastle 104-97 Scottish OT

Saturday 6 
Brighton 111-77 Thames Valley
London 85-72 Leicester

Sunday 7 
Chester 95-90 Sheffield
Leicester 91-76 Birmingham
Scottish 82-70 Milton Keynes
Thames Valley 108-100 London

Wednesday 10 
Birmingham 80-115 Scottish
Milton Keynes 81-98 London
Newcastle 96-109 Brighto

Saturday 13 
BBL Trophy Final
Brighton 66-68 Chester
(At Hallam FM Arena, Sheffield)

Sunday 14 
Birmingham 83-96 Sheffield
Milton Keynes 100-84 Chester
Scottish 106-82 Brighton

Thursday 18
Sheffield 85-72 Leicester

Friday 19
Newcastle 92-86 Thames Valley

Saturday 20
Birmingham 79-101 Scottish Rocks
Brighton 85-81 Sheffield OT
Leicester 82-94 Chester 
London 98-94 Newcastle 
Thames Valley 96-82 Milton Keynes

Sunday 21
Birmingham 90-92 London
Chester 77-73 Scottish 
Milton Keynes 84-86 Brighton

Wednesday 24 
Leicester 85-92 Thames Valley

Friday 26
Newcastle 111-120 Birmingham

Saturday 27
Brighton 61-72 Scottish 
London 87-79 Milton Keynes
Thames Valley 97-89 Chester

Sunday 28 
Chester 67-117 Brighton
Newcastle 93-84 Leicester
Sheffield 92-78 London

Wednesday 31
Scottish 80-70 Thames Valley

Friday 2 April
Newcastle 103-79 Milton Keynes

Saturday 3 
Brighton 106-57 Leicester
London 108-98 Thames Valley
Sheffield 74-88 Chester

Sunday 4 
Chester 92-94 Newcastle OT
Milton Keynes 77-75 Sheffield
Scottish 108-96 Birmingham OT

Wednesday 7 
Leicester 84-111 Chester

Wednesday 7 
Leicester 84-111 Chester

Friday 9 
Newcastle 73-112 Sheffield

Saturday 10
Birmingham 88-110 Brighton
Leicester 75-85 Milton Keynes
London 93-102 Chester 
Sheffield 96-94 Scottish Rocks OT
Thames Valley 97-89 Newcastle

Sunday 11 
Brighton 73-84 London 
Chester 109-96 Birmingham
Milton Keynes 76-82 Thames Valley
Scottish Rocks 111-76 Leicester

Wednesday 14
Brighton 95-71 Sheffield 

Saturday 17
BBL Championship Play-off Quarter-finals
Brighton 91-83 Milton Keynes
London 94-92 Newcastle

Sunday 18 
BBL Championship Play-off Quarter-finals
Scottish 83-86 Chester
Sheffield 118-100 Thames Valley

Saturday 1 May
Play-Off Semi-Finals
Brighton v Chester (3.30pm)
Sheffield v London (6.00pm)

Sunday 2 May
BBL Championship Final 
(6.00pm) Sky Sports Xtra

Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms of Service