NBL / EBBA
RAF Careers
RAF Careers - Click here for Info
EBL
 

Men Division One
Men Division Two
Men Division Three

National Cup - Men
EBL Trophy
 

Women Division One
Women Division Two

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Schedules
Men
Division One
Division Two
National Trophy
Division Three North
Division Three South

Women
Division One
Division Two North
Division Two South
 
More..
  
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
Hang-Time
The News Wire
 
Interactive
Betting Zone
Book Store 
Auctions
News by Email 
Frequently Asked Questions 
 
Britball.com Front

EBL Women's Division One
Schedule 2003-04


 
 

Saturday 27 September
Rhondda Rebels 87-45 Ipswich 
Sheffield Hatters 56-39 London Sting

Saturday 4 October
Ipswich 82-58 UWIC Stealers
London Sting 53-60 Nottingham

Sunday 5
Ellesmere Port 62-73 Rhondda Rebels

Saturday 18
Nottingham 55-62 Sheffield 
Rhondda 72-56 London Sting
UWIC Stealers 56-72 Ellesmere Port 

Wednesday 22
FIBA Cup
Lille 99-57 Rhondda

Saturday 25
London Sting 72-46 UWIC Stealers
Sheffield 67-74 Rhondda

Saturday 1 November
Women's National Cup - Quarter Finals
Sheffield Hatters 95-30 Manchester
London Sting 58-62 Rhondda 

Sunday 2
Women's National Cup - Quarter Finals
Birmingham Force 80-61 Southend
Nottingham 74-41 London Towers

Saturday 8
Nottingham 69-48 UWIC
Sheffield 79-31 Ipswich
London Sting 72-70 Ellesmere Port

Thursday 13
FIBA Cup for Women
Rhondda 64-57 ESVBA Lille

Saturday 15
UWIC Stealers 55-83 Rhondda

Sunday 16
Ellesmere Port 53-67 Sheffield Hatters
Ipswich 31-91 Nottingham

Wednesday 19
FIBA Cup for Women
Alessandra 73-60 Rhondda

Saturday 22
Women's National Cup - Semi Finals 
Nottingham Wildcats 62-53 Sheffield Hatters
Rhondda 88-48 Birmingham Force

Thursday 27
FIBA Cup for Women
Zaragoza 78-56 Rhondda

Saturday 6 December
Rhondda 88-62 Sheffield
UWIC 48-87 London Sting

Saturday 13
Ipswich 61-91 London Sting
Rhondda 74-53 Nottingham
UWIC Stealers 43-81 Sheffield Hatters 

Saturday 20
London Sting 81-51 Ipswich
Nottingham 66-82 Rhondda
Sheffield 87-56 UWIC Stealers

Saturday 10 January
Women's National Cup Final
Nottingham 48-65 Rhondda
(at EIS, Sheffield)

Saturday 18
Ipswich 42-66 Sheffield Hatters
UWIC 48-86 Nottingham Wildcats
Rhondda 104-72 Ellesmere Port

Sunday 19
Ellesmere Port 90-82 London Sting

Saturday 25
Nottingham 87-48 Ipswich Bobcats
Rhondda 108-57 UWIC Stealers
Sheffield Hatters 77-64 Ellesmere Port

Sunday 26
Ipswich 57-98 Rhondda Rebels
Ellesmere Port  62-75Nottingham
London Sting 73-69 Sheffield

Saturday 31
Nottingham Wildcats 53-60 London Sting
UWIC Stealers 62-49 Ipswich

Saturday 7 February
London Sting 76-84 Rhondda
Sheffield Hatters 69-60 Nottingham 
Ipswich 72-60 Ellesmere Port

Sunday 8
Ellesmere Port 105-62 UWIC

Saturday 14
Ipswich 59-72 London Sting
Rhondda Rebels 92-66 Nottingham Wildcats
UWIC Stealers 33-72 Sheffield Hatters

Sunday 15
London Sting 87-79 Ellesmere Port Panthers
Nottingham 119-45 UWIC Stealers
Sheffield Hatters 20-0 Ipswich 

Saturday 21
Ipswich 53-75 Nottingham Wildcats
UWIC Stealers 42-104 Rhondda

Sunday 22
Ellesmere Port 85-64 Sheffield Hatters

Sunday 7 March
Trophy Final
Ellesmere Port 59-62 Solent
(Jesse Boot Wildcats Arena)

Saturday 13 
Nottingham 20-0 Ellesmere Port 
Rhondda Rebels 20-0 Ipswich Bobcats
Sheffield Hatters 78-60 London Sting

Saturday 20 
Ipswich Bobcats 85-61 UWIC Stealers
Ellesmere Port 0-20 Rhondda Rebels
London Sting 77-65 Nottingham Wildcats

Sunday 21 
Nottinghams 63-81 Sheffield Hatters
Rhondda 73-64 London Sting
UWIC Stealers P--P Ellesmere Port 

Saturday 27 
London Sting 99-50 UWIC Stealers

Sunday 28
Ellesmere Port 20-0 Ipswich
UWIC 20-0 Ellesmere Port

Saturday 3 April
Playoffs Semi-Final (1st Leg) 
Rhondda 85-70 Nottingham Wildcats
London Sting 59-59 Sheffield Hatters
 
 
 

 

Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms and Conditions