Irish Basketball
Ireland
 

ESB Men's League
 
ESB Women's League

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Senior Men Index
More..
  
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
Hang-Time
 
Interactive
Betting Zone
Book Store 
Auctions
News by Email 
Frequently Asked Questions 
 
Britball.com Front

2003-04 Schedule











October

Men
Saturday 11
Killester 102-78 Tolka Rovers
Tralee 88-78 Waterford

Sunday 12
Notre Dame 77-87 Star
Gleneagle Lakers 80-92 Neptune
UCC Demons 83-55 Limerick
St Vincent's 79-96 UCD Marian

Saturday 18
Tolka Rovers 88-98  Star
Neptune 84-86 Tralee
Limerick 82-71 Waterford
UCD Marian 86-98 Killester

Sunday 19
St Vincent's 106-104 Notre Dame
UCC Demons 97-71 Killarney

Friday 24
Notre Dame 96-93 Tolka Rovers
UCC Demons 61-78 Neptune

Saturday 25
Star 68-77 UCD Marian
Waterford 85-72 Kilarney
Killester 114-116 St Vincents OT
Tralee 73-56 Limerick 

Monday 27
Limerick 89-100 Neptune
Waterford 68-86 Tralee 

Women
Saturday 4
Tolka Rovers 66-63 Meteors
University of Limerick 67-54 St Paul's
Glanmire 70-62 Killester

Sunday 5
 Drimnagh 63-70 Wildcats

Saturday 11
Killester 71-60 Tolka Rovers
Meteors 67-57 Drimnagh
Wildcats 49-62 University of Limerick 
St Paul's 73-67 Glanmire

Saturday 18
Glanmire 68-55 Wildcats
Tolka Rovers 61-65 Drimnagh
Killester 82-67 St Paul's

Sunday 19
University of Limerick 77-59 Meteors 
 
 

November

Men
Saturday 1 November
UCD Marian 81-61 St Vincent's
Waterford 70-84 Killester
Tolka Rovers 98-101 Limerick

Sunday 2
UCC Demons 87-65 Star
St Vincents 100-120 Neptune
UCD Marian 81-74 Killarney

Saturday 8
Star 86-76 Waterford
Limerick 101-88 St Vincents
Killester 113-120 Tralee
Neptune 83-79 UCD Marian
Tolka Rovers 89-105 UCC Demons

Sunday 9
Gleneagle Lakers 113-120 Notre Dame

Friday 14
Notre Dame 69-50 Killester

Saturday 15
Tralee 74-67 UCC Demons
Neptune 97-77 Waterford
Tolka Rovers P-P UCD Marian

Sunday 16
Limerick 77-94 Killarney
St Vincent's 98-106 Star

Tuesday 18
Killarney 72-73 Tralee
Killester P-P Tolka Rovers

Wednesday 19
Neptune 86-94 Limerick 

Thursday 20 
Tolka Rovers P-P St Vincent's

Friday 21
Demons 70-85 Limerick

Tuesday 25
Star 90-88 Shamrock Rovers

Wednesday 26
Waterford 75-96 UCC Demons
Neptune 88-82 Killarney

Saturday 29
Waterford 88-78 Limerick

Women
Saturday 1 November
Meteors 62-39 Glanmire
Wildcats 63-60 Killester
St Pauls 64-59 Tolka Rovers

Sunday 2
Drimnagh 46-84 University of Limerick

Saturday 8
Killester 96-80 Meteors
St Pauls 69-84 Wildcats
Tolka Rovers 47-82 University of Limerick
Glanmire 72-65 Drimnagh

Saturday 15
Meteors 54-64 St Paul's
Wildcats 87-63 Tolka Rovers
University of Limerick 72-52 Glanmire

Sunday 16
Drimnagh 62-65 Killester

Saturday 29
St. Paul's 63-77 Drimnagh
Glanmire 80-57 Tolka Rovers 
 

December

Men
Tuesday 2 
Killester 93-70 UCD Marian
Killarney 87-71 UCC Demons

Wednesday 3 
Star P-P Tolka Rovers
Tralee 91-77 Neptune

Saturday 6
ESB Men's National Cup, 1st round
Tralee 75-84 Neptune
Corinthians 86-114 Ballina
Moycullen 57-104 Waterford
UCD Marian 84-92 Killester
Star 68-81 St Vincent's

Sunday 7
ESB Men's National Cup, 1st round
 Killarney 103-77 Shamrock Rovers
UCC Demons 109-70 Queens

Friday 12
Neptune 80-95 UCC Demons 

Saturday 13
Limerick v Tralee 100-89
UCD Marian 89-90 Star

Sunday 14
St Vincent's 74-94 Killester 
Killarney 100-78 Waterford

Wednesday 17
Star 72-79 Killester

Saturday 20
Killester 83-79 Neptune
Waterford 74-103 St Vincent's
Star 93-84 Killarney

Sunday 21
Shamrock 91-89 Limerick
UCC Demons 97-75 UCD Marian

Sunday 28
UCC Demons 70-69 Waterford
Tralee 103-87 Shamrock

Women
Saturday 6
ESB Women's National Cup, 1st round
Glanmire 80-44 Tolka Rovers
Notre Dame 37-88 University of Limerick 
Sligo AS 32-88 Killester
Coolock 54-83 Meteors
St Paul's P-P Sligo
Wildcats 53-40 Longford

Sunday 7
ESB Women's National Cup, 1st round
Drimnagh 90-33 Donoughmore 

Saturday 13
St. Paul's 56-89 University of Limerick
Meteors 56-57 Tolka Rovers 
Killester 81-77 Glanmire
Wildcats 83-92 Drimnagh

Saturday 20
Killlester 70-75 Limerick

January

Men
Saturday 3 January
UCD Marian 82-97 Notre Dame

Menís Cup Quarter Finals
Neptune 94-83 Waterford
Ballina 66-65 Killester
Limerick 78-74 Killarney

Sunday 4
Menís Cup Quarter Finals
UCC Demons 83-65 St Vincentís

Saturday 10
UCD Marian 89-80 Waterford
Neptune 87-97 Star

Sunday 11
Limerick 83-87 Killester 
St Vincent's 105-98 Tralee OT

Thursday 15
Killester 98-86 Star

Friday 16
 UCC Demons 72-78 Tralee

Saturday 17
Waterford 75-88 Neptune
Shamrock 87-80 UCD Marian

Sunday 18
Tralee 99-77 Gleneagle Lakers

Tuesday 20
Killester 111-92 Shamrock Rovers

Wednesday 21 
Star 94-85 St Vincent's
Gleneagle Lakers 106-93 Limerick

Friday 23
Neptune 108-111 Gleneagle Lakers 2OT

Saturday 24
Limerick 94-105 UCC Demons
Tralee 84-66 Waterford

Sunday 25
Shamrock Rovers 87-89 Star
St Vincent's 93-77 UCD Marian

Saturday 31 
Irish Cup semi-finals 
Ballina 78-87 Mardyke UCC
Limerick 83-89 Neptune 

Sunday February 1
Senior Men's final 
UCC Demons 86-83 Neptune OT

Women
Saturday 3
Womenís Cup Quarter Finals
St Pauls 77-67 Drimnagh 
Galway 40-93 Wildcats
Glanmire 63-73 University of Limerick 
Killester 73-66 Meteors

Saturday 10
Glanmire 80-66 St. Paul's
University of Limerick 62-50 Wildcats
Tolka Rovers 56-72 Killester

Saturday 24
Wildcats 77-59 Glanmire 
Meteors 66-101 University of Limerick
St Paul's 84-73 Killester

Sunday 25
Drimnagh 75-77 Tolka Rovers

Friday 30 
Irish Cup semi-finals (NBA)
U Limerick 58-44 Killester 
St Pauls 53-66 Wildcats

Sunday February 1
Irish Cup Women's final 
Univ Limerick 69-42 Wildcats

February

Men
Wednesday 4
Killarney 86-75 UCC Demons

Friday 6
Shamrock Rvrs 109-99 St. Vincents

Saturday 7
Limerick 87-81 Waterford
Neptune 84-91 Tralee
UCD Marian 85-69 Killester

Friday 13
UCC Demons 110-120 Neptune

Saturday 14
Waterford v78-88 Gleneagle L
Star 77-86 UCD Marian
Tralee 95-71 Limerick
Killester 92-93 St Vincent's

Sunday 15
Notre Dame 92-114 UCC Demons

Saturday 21
Killester 79-93 UCC Demons
Tralee 95-84 Star
Limerick 101-107 UCD Marian
Waterford 98-75 Shamrock

Sunday 22
St Vincentís 112-97 Gleneagle Killarney
Limerick 114-107 Neptune

Wednesday 25
Star 90-102 Killester

Saturday 28
Star 112-96 Limerick
Gleneagle Lakers 90-80 Killester
UCD Marian 96-89 Tralee

Sunday 29
UCC Demons 81-89 St Vincent's
Notre Dame 102-89 Neptune

Women
Saturday 7
Glanmire 71-51 Meteors 
Tolka Rovers 74-80 St. Paul's
Killester 60-69 Wildcats

Sunday 8
University of Limerick 83-59 Drimnagh 

Saturday 14
University of Limerick 96-51 Tolka Rovers
Meteors 72-67 Killester
Wildcats 75-77 St. Paul's

Sunday 15
Drimnagh 74-70 Glanmire
 

Saturday 21
Glanmire 56-112 University of Limerick
Tolka Rovers 81-69 Wildcats
St Paulís 65-59 Meteors
Killester 69-75 Drimnag

Saturday 28
University of Limerick 68-62 Killester
Tolka Rovers 77-90 Glanmire
Meteors 78-58 Wildcats

Sunday 29
Drimnagh 81-82 St. Paul's OT


Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms and Conditions