SBA
 
Scotland

Men's League
 

Women's League

 
More..
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
The News Wire
 
Interactive
Betting Zone
Book Store
Auctions 
News by Email 
Hoopchat
Frequently Asked Questions 
 
Britball.com Front
Scottish League 
Results 2003-04
 
 
 

Senior Men
September
Friday 26
Troon 81-69 Storm
St Mirren 86-63 Boroughmuir
CE Fury 90-57 Glasgow D2

Friday 3 October
Glasgow D2 41-97 St Mirren
Paisley 63-87 East Lothian

Saturday 4
Dunfermline 84-98 Falkirk

Sunday 5
Boroughmuir 77-61 Troon
Glasgow Storm 53-107 Edinburgh

Friday 10
Paisley 80-90 Glasgow Storm
Troon 84-71 Glasgow d2
St Mirren 78-74 Dunfermline 
Falkirk 52-58 East Lothian

Saturday 11
Edinburgh 123-56 Boroughmuir 

Friday 17
Glasgow D2 70-105 Edinburgh
East Lothian 63-81 St Mirren

Saturday 18
Dunfermline 108-91 Troon

Sunday 19
Boroughmuir 92-78 Glasgow Storm

Friday 24
Troon 77-68 East Lothian
St. Mirren 74-61 Falkirk

Sunday 26
Glasgow Storm 71-79 Glasgow d2
Paisley 47-108 Boroughmuir

Saturday 1 November
Dunfermline 112-85 Glasgow Storm
Edinburgh 80-62 East Lothian
Falkirk 63-71 Troon

Sunday 2
Glasgow D2 55-91 Boroughmuir

Friday 7
St Mirren 86-43 Buddies

Saturday 8
Dunfermline 75-116 Edinburgh

Friday 14
Paisley 58-105 Glasgow d2 
Troon 66-72 St Mirren
East Lothian 59-73 Dunfermline

Sunday 16 
Boroughmuir 73-75 Dunfermline
Glasgow Storm 50-75 East Lothian

Friday 21
Falkirk 85-44 Glasgow Storm
East Lothian 78-64 Boroughmuir

Saturday 22
Dunfermline 92-71 Glasgow D2 
Troon 136-58 Paisley
St Mirren 64-94 Edinburgh

Friday 28
Buddies 60-91 Dunfermline

Saturday 29
Edinburgh 101-80 Troon

Sunday 30
Glasgow D2 67-83 East Lothian
Boroughmuir 75-91 Falkirk
Glasgow Storm 44-72 St Mirren 

December
Friday 5
Glasgow D2 P-P Falkirk
Buddies P-P Edinburgh

Saturday 6
Dunfermline 75-83 East Lothian
Edinburgh 87-70 Falkirk

Sunday 7 
Boroughmuir 70-79 St Mirren 
Glasgow Storm P-P Troon

Friday 12
St Mirren 104-51 Glasgow
Falkirk 72-53 Dunfermline
East Lothian 78-59 Buddies

Saturday 13
Troon 76-60 Boroughmuir

Friday 9 January
Glasgow D2 56-70 Troon 
East Lothian 53-56 Falkirk

Saturday 10
Dunfermline 95-80 St Mirren
Edinburgh 101-52 Glasgow Storm

Sunday 11
Boroughmuir 86-70 Edinburgh

Friday 16 
Buddies 58-133 Falkirk 
St Mirren 57-69 East Lothian 

Saturday 17 
Troon 76-60 Dunfermline
Edinburgh 108-47 Glasgow D2

Sunday 18
Glasgow Storm 55-75 Boroughmuir

Friday 23
Glasgow D2 65-57 Glasgow Storm
East Lothian 69-77 Troon OT
Falkirk 75-49 St Mirren

Saturday 24
Edinburgh 98-53 Dunfermline

Sunday 25
Boroughmuir 97-54 Buddies 

Friday 30
Buddies 63-99 St Mirren
East Lothian 70-92 Edinburgh
Troon 70-72 Falkirk

Sunday 1 February
Boroughmuir 90-56 Glasgow D2 
Glasgow Storm 69-85 Dunfermline

Friday 6
St Mirren 83-96 Troon
East Lothian 74-49 Glasgow Storm

Saturday 7
Dunfermline 84-89 Boroughmuir
Falkirk 75-86 Edinburgh

Friday 13
Buddies 62-130 Troon

Saturday 14
Edinburgh 66-57 St Mirren

Sunday 15
Glasgow D2 52-90 Dunfermline
Boroughmuir 70-82 East Lothian
Glasgow Storm 64-102 falkirk

Friday 20
Falkirk 91-64 Boroughmuir
East Lothian 76-54 Glasgow D2

Saturday 21
Dunfermline 108-76 Buddies
St Mirren 79-46 Glasgow Storm 

Sunday 22
Troon 74-81 Edinburgh

Friday 27
Glasgow d2 58-81 Falkirk

Saturday 28
Falkirk 110-51 Buddies

SCOTTISH CUP
Friday 12 March
Round One
Troon 81-41 Glasgow Gators
East Lothian 104-34 Buccaneers

Saturday 13
Round One
St Mirren 92-50 Banchory
Edinburgh 79-56 Pecten
Falkirk 113-27 Bellshill 

Sunday 14
Round One
Glasgow D2 95-67 Buddies
Dunfermline 102-58 Highland 
Boroughmuir 85-46 Glasgow Storm 

Friday 19
Men's Quarter-Finals
Troon 81-46 Dunfermline 
St Mirren 84-76 East Lothian

Saturday 20
Men's Quarter-Finals
Falkirk 81-60 Boroughmuir 

Sunday 21
Men's Quarter-Finals
Edinburgh 132-29 Glasgow D2 

Saturday 27
Scottish Cup Semi-Finals Men
Falkirk 76-63 Troon

Sunday 28
Scottish Cup Semi-Finals Men
Edinburgh 75-56 St. Mirren

Sunday 4 April
Scottish Cup Final Men
Edinburgh 82-73 Falkirk
(at Meadowbank)

Senior Women
October
Saturday 4
Denny 41-48 Polonia
Edinburgh Kool Kats 71-56 Dunfermline

Saturday 11
Dunfermline 60-64 Denny
CoE Kool Kats 53-57 St Mirren

Friday 17
St Mirren 105-47 Dunfermline

Saturday 18
Denny 61-64 Midlothian

Saturday 25
Dunfermline 20-0 Polonia

Saturday 1 November
Dunfermline 67-74 Midlothian
Edinburgh 59-57 Denny

Sunday 2
St Mirren 74-49 Polonia

Saturday 8
Dunfermline 45-56 St Mirren
Edinburgh 59-55 Midlothian

Sunday 9
Denny 75-97 St. Mirren

Saturday 15 
Dunfermline 44-80 Edinburgh

Sunday 16
Polonia 63-71 Denny
Midlothian 49-63 St Mirren 

Saturday 22
St Mirren 64-74 Edinburgh
Denny 46-77 Dunfermline

Saturday 29 
Dunfermline 66-77 St Mirren

Sunday 30
Polonia 71-59 Edinburgh
Midlothian 63-57 Denny

Saturday 6 December
Midlothian 61-40 Dunfermline
Edinburgh 62-72 Denny

Sunday 7 
Polonia 57-36 St Mirren

Saturday 13
Dunfermline 58-68 Edinburgh OT
St Mirren 48-57 Midlothian 

Saturday 10 January
Dunfermline 61-75 Denny
Edinburgh 43-50 St Mirren

Sunday 11
Polonia 59-37 Midlothian

Saturday 17
Denny 58-85 Midlothian
Polonia 66-62 Edinburgh

Sunday 18
St Mirren 67-53 Dunfermline 

Saturday 24
Denny 53-55 Polonia
St. Mirren 59-67 Midlothian

Sunday 25
Midlothian 67-39 Polonia

Saturday 7 February
Dunfermline 34-50 Polonia
Denny 62-81 St Mirren
Edinburgh 37-56 Midlothian

Saturday 14
Denny 60-64 Kool Kats
Midlothian 92-57 Dunfermline

Sunday 15
Polonia v St Mirren 1.15

Friday 20
St Mirren 72-65 Denny OT

Sunday 22
Polonia 92-57 Dunfermline 
Midlothian 64-47 Kool Kats

Sunday 29
Midlothian 39-54 Polonia

SCOTTISH CUP
Saturday 20 March
Women's Quarter-Finals
St Mirren 62-49 Dunfermline
Kool Kats 47-48 Denny

Sunday 27
Scottish Cup Semi-Finals 
Polonia 67-56 St. Mirren
Midlothian 51-50 Denny 

Sunday 4 April
Scottish Cup Final Women
Midlothian 48-54 Polonia
(at Meadowbank)

Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms and Conditions