BBL
BBL
 
Results / Fixtures
Standings
BBL Cup
Trophy 

 
More..
  
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
Hang-Time
The News Wire
 
Interactive
Betting Zone
Book Store 
Auctions
News by Email 
Frequently Asked Questions 
 
Britball.com Front
BBL Schedule
2004-05



 
 
 
 
 

Friday 1 October 2004
Chester 90-83 Sheffield OT
Newcastle 82-85 Scottish Rocks OT

Saturday 2
Leicester 83-84 Birmingham
London 88-81 Thames V
Plymouth 63-46 Milton K

Sunday 3 October
Birmingham 79-96 Thames V
Plymouth 71-80 London
Scottish Rocks 76-92 Chester

Thursday 7
Sheffield 97-88 Scottish Rocks

Saturday 9
Leicester 69-81 Milton Keynes
Thames Valley 96-111 Brighton 

Sunday 10 
Birmingham 95-108 Brighton
Chester 90-101 Newcastle 
Milton Keynes 70-75 Sheffield 
Scottish 71-103 London

Sunday 10 
Birmingham 95-108 Brighton
Chester 90-101 Newcastle 
Milton Keynes 70-75 Sheffield 
Scottish 71-103 London

Friday 15
Brighton 78-83 London

Saturday 16
Brighton 82-76 Sheffield

BBL Cup, 1st Round
Birmingham 73-75 Plymouth 
Leicester 77-85 Thames Valley
London 84-86 Newcastle

Sunday 17
Scottish Rocks 99-84 Birmingham
Chester 93-69 Leicester 
Milton Keynes 88-91 Newcastle 
Sheffield 71-70 Plymouth 

Tuesday 19 
Brighton 99-78 Leicester

Wednesday 20 
Milton K 95-98 London OT

Saturday 23
Brighton 87-71 Milton Keynes 
Leicester 72-88 Scottish Rocks 
Plymouth 65-76 Chester
Thames Valley 88-87 Birmingham

Sunday 24 
Birmingham 85-86 Leicester OT
Chester 85-78 Brighton OT
Milton Keynes 98-80 Plymouth
Scottish Rocks 82-90 Newcastle 
Sheffield 92-80 Thames Valley

Wednesday 27 
London 93-70 Sheffield

Friday 29 
Newcastle 100-71 Leicester

BBL Cup, quarter-finals
Milton Keynes 82-80 Sheffield

Saturday 30
London 99-79 Milton Keynes

BBL Cup, quarter-finals
Brighton 73-68 Plymouth

Sunday 24
Plymouth 78-81 Birmingham

BBL Cup, quarter-finals
Scottish Rocks 94-82 Thames Valley 
Chester 85-79 Newcastle

Wednesday 3 November
Newcastle 113-118 Sheffield OT

Saturday 6 
Brighton 95-79 Scottish
Leicester 91-95 Sheffield 
London 60-78 Chester 
Thames Valley 86-91 Newcastle

Sunday 7 
Birmingham 81-91 Scottish
Chester 72-75 Milton Keynes

Wednesday 10 
BBL Trophy
Sheffield 92-91 Chester OT

Friday 12 
Newcastle 99-101 London
Thames Valley 93-96 Leicester

Saturday 13
Birmingham 64-87 Plymouth

BBL Trophy
Brighton Bears 103-79 Thames Valley
Leicester Riders 77-87 Chester Jets
London Towers A-A Milton Keynes

Sunday 14
Chester 76-68 Plymouth
Scottish R 89-97 Sheffield

BBL Trophy
Milton Keynes 89-77 Birmingham

Thursday 18 
Newcastle Eagles 114-120 Brighton 2OT

Friday 19
BBL Trophy
Chester 81-71 Sheffield
Teesside 63-114 Scottish Rocks

Saturday 20
Birmingham 72-83 Chester
Leicester 60-68 Plymouth
London 64-71 Brighton 
Thames Valley 77-80 Milton Keynes 

Sunday 21
Birmingham 77-118 London

BBL Trophy
Scottish Rocks 85-94 Newcastle

Thursday 25 
Scottish Rocks 100-84 Thames Valley

Friday 26 
Plymouth 85-61 Leicester 
Milton Keynes 70-79 Sheffield

Saturday 27 
Newcastle 94-74 Birmingham
Leicester 75-98 London

BBL Trophy
Thames Valley 67-87 Plymouth

Sunday 28
BBL Cup Semi-Finals
Milton Keynes 68-78 Brighton
Chester 75-90 Scottish Rocks
 Ponds Forge ISC, Sheffield

Tuesday 30 
BBL Trophy
Sheffield 96-84 Leicester

Wednesday 1 December 
BBL Trophy
Newcastle 86-82 Scottish Rocks

Friday 3
Milton Keynes 86-99 Chester

Saturday 4
Leicester 87-84 Newcastle
London 72-76 Sheffield

BBL Trophy
Thames Valley 80-72 Brighton 

Sunday 5
Chester 81-84 Thames Valley
Scottish Rocks 95-74 Plymouth

BBL Trophy
Birmingham 82-97 London

Thursday 9
Scottish 84-85 Brighton `

Friday 10 
Newcastle 73-68 Plymouth

Saturday 11 
Birmingham 78-101 Newcastle
London 81-75 Chester 
Thames Valley 86-84 Milton Keynes 

BBL Trophy
Brighton 95-55 Plymouth
Leicester 73-77 Sheffield

Sunday 12
Sheffield 88-70 Birmingham

BBL Trophy
Chester 110-67 Leicester 
Milton Keynes 94-95 London OT
Scottish Rocks 117-75 Teesside

Saturday 11 
Birmingham 78-101 Newcastle
London 81-75 Chester 
Thames Valley 86-84 Milton Keynes 

BBL Trophy
Brighton 95-55 Plymouth
Leicester 73-77 Sheffield

Sunday 12
Sheffield 88-70 Birmingham

BBL Trophy
Chester 110-67 Leicester 
Milton Keynes 94-95 London OT
Scottish Rocks 117-75 Teesside

Wednesday 15 
BBL Trophy
London T 80-69 Milton K

Friday 17
Thames V 81-89 Sheffield 
Brighton 92-82 Scottish Rocks

Saturday 18
Leicester 81-86 Milton Keynes

BBL Trophy
London 86-72 Birmingham
Plymouth 84-81 Thames Valley 
Teesside 55-95 Newcastle

Sunday 19
Chester 94-91 Scottish R
Sheffield 84-88 Brighton Bears 

BBL Trophy
Birmingham 108-84 Milton Keynes 

Tuesday 21
Thames Valley 78-70 Plymouth

Thursday 23
BBL Trophy
Newcastle 110-84 Teesside

Tuesday 28
Milton Keynes 80-104 Chester

Wednesday 29
BBL Trophy
Plymouth 74-82 Brighton

Thursday 30 
Newcastle 75-68 Brighton
 

Sunday 2 January 2005
Brighton 88-51 Leicester
Chester 107-65 Birmingham
Scottish Rocks 91-93 Milton K
Sheffield 77-83 Newcastle

Friday 7 
Newcastle 97-86 Milton Keynes

Saturday 8 
Leicester 78-98 Chester
London 85-78 Plymouth 
Thames Valley 84-94 Brighton

Sunday 9 
Chester Jets 91-79 Thames Valley
Milton Keynes 87-92 Leicester
Plymouth 92-80 Newcastle
Scottish Rocks 102-73 Birmingham
Sheffield 81-67 London

Thursday 13 
Sheffield 86-77 Milton Keynes

Friday 14 
Newcastle 93-76 Thames Valley

Saturday 15
Birmingham 91-103 Sheffield 
Leicester 76-95 Newcastle
Plymouth 84-99 Chester

Sunday 16 
BBL Cup Final (NIA, Birmingham)
Brighton 90-74 Scottish Rocks

Wednesday 19
London 110-91 Leicester
Milton Keynes 85-76 Birmingham

Friday 21 
Newcastle 113-90 Scottish Rocks
Thames Valley 100-80 Sheffield

Saturday 22
BBL Trophy Semi-Finals
Brighton 87-84 London
Chester 87-92 Newcastle OT
,MetroRadio Arena, Newcastle

Sunday 23
Chester 116-85 Birmingham
Milton Keynes 84-76 Brighton
Plymouth 72-82 Thames Valley
Scottish Rocks 80-74 London
Sheffield 94-79 Leicester

Friday 28
Milton K 68-87 Thames V

Saturday 29 
Birmingham 69-67 Milton Keynes
Brighton 77-70 Plymouth
Leicester 90-123 Chester
Thames Valley 90-102 London

Sunday 30 
Brighton 82-77 Birmingham 
Chester 111-99 Newcastle
Plymouth 70-80 London
Scottish R 78-79 Sheffield


Thursday 3 February
Sheffield 80-90 Brighton
Thames 70-69 Plymouth

Friday 4
Milton Keynes 78-101 Scottish R 
Newcastle 109-103 London 2OT

Saturday 5 
Birmingham 75-109 Newcastle
Brighton 85-87 Chester
Leicester 99-95 Thames Valley
London 80-77 Scottish Rocks
Plymouth 64-74 Sheffield

Sunday 6
Chester 95-85 Milton K 
Plymouth 68-64 Leicester

Friday 11
Newcastle 101-74 Leicester

Saturday 12 
Birmingham 67-95 Plymouth
Brighton 80-74 Milton Keynes 
Leicester 68-86 Scottish Rocks
London 67-86 Newcastle
Thames Valley 99-109 Chester 

Sunday 13
Birmingham 78-97 Scottish Rocks 
Chester 92-73 Sheffield
Milton Keynes 103-102 London
Plymouth 68-65 Brighton

Tuesday 15 
Brighton 92 - 72 Thames V 

Wednesday 16
London T 106 - 61 Birmingham

Thursday 17
Scottish Rocks 89 - 76 Leicester

Friday 18
Newcastle 107 - 77 Thames V

Saturday 19 
Birmingham 95-96 Chester 
Leicester 99-82 Brighton 
Plymouth 76-83 Sheffield
Thames V 91-65 London T

Sunday 20 
Chester 75-94 Brighton 
Milton K 75-82 Plymouth 
Scottish Rocks 79-81 Newcastle
Sheffield 94-78 Birmingham 

Thursday 24
Sheffield 87-82 Leicester 

Friday 25
Plymouth 69 - 73 Newcastle

Saturday 26 
Brighton 79 - 82 Newcastle 
London 86 - 78 Plymouth 
Milton Keynes 60 - 63 Birmingham 
Thames Valley 105 - 90 Leicester 

Sunday 27 
Birmingham 17-29 Thames Valley (1Q)
Leicester 96-95 London (2OT)
Scottish Rocks 103-92 Chester
Sheffield 92-75 Milton Keynes
 

Wednesday 2 March
Plymouth 61-75 Scottish Rocks

Thursday 3 
Sheffield 74-83 Chester Jets 

Saturday 5 
Leicester 94-80 Birmingham
London 78-66 Milton Keynes
Thames Valley 110-97 Scottish Rocks

Sunday 6 
BBL Trophy Final
Brighton 60-85 Newcastle
at The Brighton Centre

Thursday 10
Newcastle 99-90 Chester 
Scottish Rocks 87-67 Brighton 
Sheffield 78-66 Plymouth 

Saturday 12
Brighton 109-75 Birmingham 
Leicester 84-96 Sheffield 
London 74-67 Thames Valley 
Plymouth 65-75 Scottish Rocks 

Sunday 13
Birmingham 94-84 Leicester 
Brighton 75-79 Plymouth 
Chester 85-99 London
Milton Keynes 74-99 Newcastle 

Wednesday 16 
Thames V 96-88 Scottish Rocks

Friday 18
Chester 90-80 Scottish Rocks
Newcastle 105-84 Birmingham

Saturday 19
Birmingham 77-97 Sheffield 
Brighton 59-78 Chester
Leicester 89-88 Thames Valley 
London 71-64 Newcastle
Plymouth 60-62 Milton Keynes

Sunday 20
Milton Keynes 79-72 Thames Valley
Scottish Rocks 105-74 Leicester

Tuesday 22
Brighton 77-81 Newcastle

Wednesday 23
London 107-79 Birmingham

Thursday 24
Sheffield 85-96 Chester

Friday 25
Newcastle 88-72 Milton Keynes

Saturday 26
London 80-72 Scottish Rocks
Plymouth 73-66 Birmingham
Thames Valley 83-113 Newcastle

Sunday 27
Birmingham 75 - 101 London 
Chester 91 - 65 Plymouth
Milton Keynes 83 - 76 Scottish Rocks
Sheffield 97 - 85 Thames Valley

Thursday 31 
Scottish Rocks 76-75 Thames Valley
Leicester 71-66 Brighton

Saturday 2 April
Birmingham 67-73 Milton Keynes
Brighton 75-65 Sheffield 
London 78-72 Leicester
Newcastle 93-75 Plymouth
Thames Valley 87-84 Chester 

Sunday 3 
Chester 115-79 Leicester 
Milton Keynes 81-60 Brighton
Scottish R 103-91 Plymouth
Sheffield 63-71 London 

Tuesday 5
Brighton 66-75 Thames Valley

Wednesday 6
London 89-57 Brighton 

Thursday 7
Sheffield 95-92 Scottish Rocks

Friday 8
Milton Keynes 78-66 Leicester 
Newcastle 94-96 Chester

Saturday 9
Brighton 79-95 London
Leicester 87-82 Plymouth OT
Thames Valley 117-100 Birmingham

Sunday 10
Birmingham 78-93 Brighton
Chester 97-74 London
Plymouth 75-80 Thames Valley
Scottish Rocks 116-90 Milton Keynes
Sheffield 62-95 Newcastle

BBL CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS

Friday 15
Playoff Quarter-Finals
Newcastle 105-72 Thames Valley

Saturday 16
London 63-65 Scottish Rocks
Sheffield 91-56 Brighton Bears

Sunday 17
Chester 81-71 Milton Keynes

Saturday April 31
Playoff Semi-Finals
Sheffield 65-75 Newcastle
Chester 74-72 Scottish Rocks

Sunday May 1
BBL Championship Playoff Final
Chester 75-78 Newcastle
at NIA

CH = BBL CHAMPIONSHIP TRO = BBL TROPHY
CUP = BBL CUP 
 

 

Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms of Service