NBL / EBBA
RAF Careers
RAF Careers - Click here for Info
EBL
 

Men Division One
Men Division Two

National Cup - Men
EBL Trophy
 

Women Division One
Women Division Two

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Schedules
Men
Division One
Division Two
National Trophy
 

Women
Division One
Division Two North
Division Two South
 
More..
  
Profiles
Archive Search
Features
Hang-Time
The News Wire
 
Interactive
Betting Zone
Book Store 
Auctions
News by Email 
Frequently Asked Questions 
 
Britball.com Front

EBL Men's Division Two Schedule



 
 
 
 
 

 
18th September Kings Lynn Fury vs Colchester United 6.00pm
19th September Team Bath Romans vs WNC Mansfield Express 6.30pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Leicester Phoenix 3.00pm
    
25th September Liverpool vs Leicester Phoenix 3.00pm
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs WNC Mansfield Express 7.00pm
 Northampton Neptunes vs Kings Lynn Fury 6.00pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Hackney White Heat 6.30pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Team Bath Romans 3.00pm
    
26th September National Cup Round 2   
    
2nd October Leicester Phoenix vs Liverpool TBC
 WNC Mansfield Express vs Tamar Valley Cannons 8.00pm
 Colchester United vs Kings Lynn Fury 6.00pm
    
3rd October Tamar Valley Cannons vs Team Bath Romans 7.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Northampton Neptunes 6.00pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Liverpool 3.00pm
 Hackney White Heat vs UH West Herts Warriors 4.00pm
    
9th October WNC Mansfield Express vs Hackney White Heat 8.00pm
 Colchester United vs Team Bath Romans 6.00pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Tamar Valley Cannons 6.30pm
    
10th October Liverpool vs Northampton Neptunes 3.00pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Leicester Phoenix 3.00pm
    
16th October Colchester United vs Nottingham Knights 6.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs WNC Mansfield Express 6.00pm
 Team Bath Romans vs Northampton Neptunes 6.30pm
    
17th October National Cup Round 3   
 Liverpool vs UH West Herts Warriors 3.00pm
 Hackney White Heat vs Tamar Valley Cannons 4.00pm
    
23rd October WNC Mansfield Express vs Tamar Valley Cannons 8.00pm
 Team Bath Romans vs UH West Herts Warriors 6.30pm
    
24th October Liverpool vs Hackney White Heat 3.00pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Northampton Neptunes 3.00pm
    
30th October Colchester United vs Kings Lynn Fury 6.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs WNC Mansfield Express TBC
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs Liverpool 7.00pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Nottingham Knights 6.30pm
    
31st October Hackney White Heat vs Team Bath Romans 4.00pm
    
6th November WNC Mansfield Express vs Liverpool 8.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Northampton Neptunes 6.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs Colchester United TBC
 Team Bath Romans vs Tamar Valley Cannons 6.30pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Hackney White Heat 3.00pm
    
7th November National Cup Quarter Final   
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs Leicester Phoenix TBC 
    
13th November Colchester United vs WNC Mansfield Express 6.00pm
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs Nottingham Knights 7.00pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Kings Lynn Fury 6.30pm
    
14th November Liverpool vs Team Bath Romans 3.00pm
 Northampton Neptunes vs Leicester Phoenix 4.00pm
    
20th November Colchester United vs Northampton Neptunes 6.00pm
 WNC Mansfield Express vs Team Bath Romans 8.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Hackney White Heat 6.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs UH West Herts Warriors TBC
    
21st November Liverpool vs Nottingham Knights 3.30pm
    
27th November Tamar Valley Cannons vs Kings Lynn Fury 7.00pm
 Team Bath Romans vs Nottingham Knights 6.30pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Colchester United 6.30pm
    
28th November National Cup Semi Final   
 Northampton Neptunes vs WNC Mansfield Express 4.00pm
 Hackney White Heat vs Leicester Phoenix 4.00pm
    
4th December Colchester United vs Hackney White Heat 6.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Liverpool 6.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs Tamar Valley Cannons TBC
 WNC Mansfield Express vs Nottingham Knights 8.00pm
    
5th December Northampton Neptunes vs UH West Herts Warriors 4.00pm
    
11th December Tamar Valley Cannons vs Colchester United 7.00pm
 Team Bath Romans vs Kings Lynn Fury 6.30pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs WNC Mansfield Express 6.30pm
    
12th December Liverpool vs Leicester Phoenix 3.00pm
 Hackney White Heat vs Northampton Neptunes 4.00pm
    
18th December Leicester Phoenix vs Nottingham Knights TBC
 WNC Mansfield Express vs Team Bath Romans 8.00pm
 Colchester United vs Northampton Neptunes 6.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs UH West Herts Warriors 6.00pm
    
19th December Nottingham Knights vs Liverpool 3.00pm
 Northampton Neptunes vs Colchester United 4.00pm
 Team Bath Romans vs Tamar Valley Cannons 6.30pm
    
25/26 December    
1/2 January    
    
8th January Colchester United vs Liverpool 6.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Nottingham Knights 6.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs Team Bath Romans TBC
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs Northampton Neptunes 7.00pm
    
9th January National Cup Final   
 Hackney White Heat vs UH West Herts Warriors 4.00pm
    
15th January Leicester Phoenix vs Nottingham Knights TBC
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs UH West Herts Warriors 7.00pm
 Team Bath Romans vs Colchester United 6.30pm
    
16th January Northampton Neptunes vs Liverpool 4.00pm
 Hackney White Heat vs WNC Mansfield Express 4.00pm
    
22nd January WNC Mansfield Express vs Kings Lynn Fury 8.00pm
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs Hackney White Heat 7.00pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Liverpool 6.30pm
 Northampton Neptunes vs Team Bath Romans 4.00pm
    
29th January Leicester Phoenix vs Kings Lynn Fury TBC
 Nottingham Knights vs Colchester United 3.00pm
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs WNC Mansfield Express 7.00pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Team Bath Romans 6.30pm
    
30th January Northampton Neptunes vs Nottingham Knights 4.00pm
 Hackney White Heat vs Liverpool 4.00pm
    
5th February WNC Mansfield Express vs Leicester Phoenix 8.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Colchester United 6.00pm
 Team Bath Romans vs Hackney White Heat 6.30pm
    
6th February Liverpool vs Tamar Valley Cannons 3.00pm
 Nottingham Knights vs UH West Herts Warriors 3.00pm
    
12th February Colchester United vs Leicester Phoenix 6.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Tamar Valley Cannons 6.00pm
    
13th February Liverpool vs WNC Mansfield Express 3.00pm
 Northampton Neptunes vs Kings Lynn Fury 4.00pm
 Tamar Valley Cannons vs Team Bath Romans TBC
 Hackney White Heat vs Nottingham Knights 4.00pm
    
19th February WNC Mansfield Express vs Colchester United 8.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs Northampton Neptunes TBC
 Team Bath Romans vs Liverpool 6.30pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Tamar Valley Cannons 3.00pm
    
20th February Possible Patrons SF   
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Leicester Phoenix 4.00pm
    
26th February Team Bath Romans vs WNC Mansfield Express 6.30pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Leicester Phoenix 6.30pm
    
27th February Liverpool vs Nottingham Knights 3.00pm
 Northampton Neptunes vs Colchester United 4.00pm
 Hackney White Heat vs Kings Lynn Fury 4.00pm
    
5th March WNC Mansfield Express vs Northampton Neptunes 8.00pm
 Colchester United vs UH West Herts Warriors 6.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs Hackney White Heat 
    
6th March Hackney White Heat vs Colchester United 4.00pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Northampton Neptunes 6.30pm
 Nottingham Knights vs WNC Mansfield Express 3.00pm
 Liverpool vs Kings Lynn Fury 3.00pm
    
12th March Colchester United vs Tamar Valley Cannons 6.00pm
 WNC Mansfield Express vs UH West Herts Warriors 8.00pm
 Kings Lynn Fury vs Team Bath Romans 6.00pm
 Leicester Phoenix vs Liverpool TBC
    
13th March Northampton Neptunes vs Hackney White Heat 4.00pm
 Patrons Final    
    
19th March Team Bath Romans vs Leicester Phoenix 6.30pm
 UH West Herts Warriors vs Hackney White Heat 6.30pm
    
20th March Liverpool vs Colchester United 3.00pm
 Northampton Neptunes vs Tamar Valley Cannons 4.00pm
 Nottingham Knights vs Kings Lynn Fury 3.00pm
 
 

Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms and Conditions