Team Logo
London Towers



 
Roster
Season Fixtures
Information
Competitive History

Season Fixtures


Key: HOME; Away; CH - Dairylea Dunkers Championship; TR - uni-ball trophy;
CUP - Sainsbury’s Classic Cola National Cup ; SC - Saporta Cup
 

Sat 18 Sep MILTON KEYNES 7:00pm CH
Tue 21 Sep C SPILT (CRO) 8:00pm SC
Sat 25 Sep LNDN LEOPARDS 7:00pm CH
Tue 28 Sep MILAN (ITA) 8:00pm SC

Sat 2 Oct SUTTON 7:00pm CUP
Sun 3 Oct Milton Keynes 4:00pm CH
Tue 5 Oct Plannaja (SWE) 8:00pm SC
Sat 9 Oct BIRMINGHAM 7:00pm CH
Tue 12 Oct Istanbul (TUR) 8:00pm SC
Sun 17 Oct THAMES VALLEY 5:00pm TR
Tue 19 Oct OKABIAALST (BEL) 8:00pm SC
Sun 24 Oct Classic Cola National Cup Quarter-Finals
Wed 27 Oct Leicester 7:30pm TR
Sat 30 Oct NEWCASTLE 6:15pm CH

Tue 2 Nov Croatia Spilt (CRO) 8:30pm SC
Sun 7 Nov Thames Valley 6:00pm TR
Tue 9 Nov Milan (ITA) 7:30pm SC
Sun 14 Nov Edinburgh 5:00pm TR
Tue 16 Nov PLANNAJA (SWE) 8:00pm SC
Thu 18 Nov EDINBURGH 7:30pm TR
Sat 20 Nov LEICESTER 7:00pm TR

Sat 4 Dec CHESTER 7:00pm CH
Sun 5 Dec Brighton 5:00pm CH
Tue 7 Dec ISTANBUL(TUR) 8:00pm SC
Sun 12 Dec Classic Cola National Cup Semi-Finals
Tue 14 Dec Okapi Aalst (Bel) 7:30pm SC
Sat 18 Dec LNDN LEOPARDS 7:00pm CH
Sun 19 Dec Sheffield 4:00pm CH
Mon 27 Dec uni-ball trophy Quarter-Finals
Wed 29 Dec Newcastle 7:00pm CH

Fri 7 Jan Birmingham 7:30pm CH
Sat 8 Jan EDINBURGH 7:00pm CH
Sun 9 Jan Classic Cola National Cup Final

Wed 12 Jan MANCHESTER 7:30pm CH
Sat 15 Jan BRIGHTON 7:00pm CH
Sun 16 Jan Birmingham 6:00pm CH
Sat 22 Jan uni-ball trophy Semi-Finals
Sun 23 Jan Milton Keynes  4:00pm CH
Wed 26 Jan Thames Valley 8:00pm CH
Sun 30 Jan Derby 4:00pm CH

Wed 2 Feb Lndn Leopards 7:30pm CH
Sat 5 Feb All Star Game
Wed 9 Feb BIRMINGHAM 7:30pm CH
Sat 12 Feb THAMES VALLEY 7:00pm CH
Wed 16 Feb Brighton 7:00pm CH
Sat 19 Feb LEICESTER 7:00pm CH
Sun 20 Feb Chester 5:30pm CH

Wed 1 Mar Thames Valley 8:00pm CH
Sat 4 Mar Manchester 6:15pm CH
Wed 8 Mar SHEFFIELD 7:30pm CH
Sat 11 Mar DERBY 7:00pm CH
Wed 15 Mar Leicester 7:30pm CH
Sat 18 Mar uni-ball trophy Final
Sun 19 Mar Edinburgh 5:00pm CH
Wed 22 Mar BRIGHTON 7:30pm CH
Sat 25 Mar Lndn Leopards 7:00pm CH

Sat 1 Apr MILTON KEYNES 7:00pm CH
Sat 8 Apr THAMES VALLEY 7:00pm CH
Sat 15 Apr Championship Quarter-Final
Sat 22 Apr Championship Semi-Final

Sat 6 May Championship Final

 
____________________________________________________________________________
fBBL