Britballin association with 

 
 
 

Saporta Cup: Group G Reports
 

Euro League
 
 
 

FRONT PAGE
 

 

Saporta Cup 1999-2000









Final
April 11, Lausanne
AEK Athens 83-76 Kinder Bologna
 

Semi-Finals
Game 2
AEK 82-67 KK Zadar (AEK win 152-142 on aggregate)
Kinder Pall. Bologna 83-71 BC Lietuvos Rytas (Bologna win 143-141 on aggregate)

Game 1
KK Zadar (CRO) 75-70 AEK Athens (GRE)

Lietuvos rytas Vilnius (LIT) 70-60 Kinder Bologna (ITA)  (37-33) 
Lry: Elliott 18 (4/7 3pFG) + 4 steals; Kazlauskas 14 (6/7 FG); Giedraitis 11 (5/5 FT) + 6 asts; Siskauskas 10 + 10 rebs + 4 asts + 3 blocks; Okunsky 9 + 10 rebs; Macijauskas 8; Javtokas, Aidietis 0 
Kin: Stombergas 14; Ekonomou 13; Daniloviè 10 (2/16 FG, 6/6 FT) + 7 rebs; Sconochini 7 + 5 rebs + 4 asts; Abbio, D.Andersen 6; M.Andersen 4; Binelli 0 
 

Quarter Finals

Game 2, 7/3/00
Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE) - AEK Athens (GRE) 73-70 (41-34) (Johnson 30+10reb, Chatzivretas 14, Dinkins 13, Papadopoulos 8+7reb, Markopoulos 4, Hupmann 2+8reb, Ellis 2+5reb, Saouer, Diamantidis – Koronios 24, Tsakalidis 13, Bowie 11, Kakiouzis 6, Muursepp 6, Dikoudis 4+6reb, Chatzis 4, O’Sullivan 2, Kikilias, Hansell). Attn: 2,500

Pamesa Valencia (ESP) - Kinder Bologna (ITA) 78-59 (37-25) (Rodilla 21, Maluenda 14+5ast, Beard 12+10reb, Alvarez 11, Hopkins 11+10reb, Albert 5, Markovic 2, Luengo 2, Alonso – Danilovic 21+7reb, Ekonomou 11, Abbio 10+6ast, Binelli 8+9reb, Stombergas 5, D.Andersen 2, Rigaudeau 2, Sconochini, M.Andersen). Attn: 8,000

Porto Banco Mello (POR) - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius (LTU) 87-77 (45-33) (Perdigao, Miller 17; Grant, Pinto 13; Pedrera, Rocha 9; Santos 5; Miranda 4; Lourenco - Giedraitis 32 (10/13 FG, 10/13 FT); Ðiðkauskas 18 + 6 rebs; Okunsky 12 + 8 rebs; Elliott 8; Kazlauskas 5 + 6 rebs; Aidietis 2; Slezas, Javtokas)

KK Zadar (CRO) - Zepter Slask Wroclaw (POL) 69-64 (39-32) (Komazec 16+5reb, Radja 15+11reb+9ast, T.Ruzic 12, Krunic 10, Ervegovic 8, Perincic 7, J.Ruzic 1, Stewart – Wojcik 20, Szybilski 11+5reb, Zielinski 11, Mc Naull 8+6reb, O’Bannon 6, Stelmahers 6, Gregov 2, Kosciuk). Attn: 3,000
 

Game 1, 29/2/00
Kinder – Pamesa 85-61 (36-34) (Rigaudeau 30+5reb, Frosini 12+9reb, Ekonomou 11+5reb, Stombergas 11+5reb, Sconochini 10, Abbio 6, D.Andersen 4, M.Andersen 1 – Beard 19+9reb, Rodilla 14, Maluenda 9, Hopkins 7+6reb, Markovic 5, Alvarez 3, Albert 2, Luengo 2, Alonso). Attn: 6,490

AEK – Iraklis 84-73 (46-44) (Koronios 14, Tsakalidis 13+5reb, kakiouzis 12+11reb, Bowie 11, Didoudis 10+8reb, Chatzis 10, Hansell 7, Muursepp 7, O’Sullivan – Chatzivrettas 29, Dinkins 16+5ast, Ellis 9+10reb, Johnson 8, Nahar 4, Papadopoulos 4, Hupmann 3+5reb, Sauer, Markopoulos). Attn: 6,000

Lietuvos rytas – Porto 93:73 (44:35) (E. Elliott 32, A. Giedraitis 17, G. Aidietis 2, R. Siskauskas 21, A. Okunsky 2, A. Macijauskas 13, A. Kazlauskas 4 e A. Slezas 2.  – N. Perdigão, J. Rocha 15, P. Pinto 25, J. Miller 17, G. Grant 7, J. Pedrera 5, P. Lourenço 3 e Raul Santos 1)

Zepter Wroclaw – KK Zadar 56-63 (29:33) (Gregov 3 (1x3), Stelmahers 3, Zielinski 11 (3), W0jcik 10 (1), McNaull 11; O'Bannon 8, Kosciuk 3, Wilczek 0, Szybilski 7 - Komazec 16 (4), Perincic, Krunic 7 (2), T. Ruzic 11, Radja 11; Stewart 7, J. Ruzic 11 (3)). Attn: 5,000.
 
 

Last 16 Round - Second Leg Results (Aggregate winners in bold)

AEK Athens (GRE) - Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP) 85-65 (Koronios 16, Hansell 9, Muursepp 13, Bowie 12, Chatzis 8, Kakiouzis 12, Tsakalidis 9, O' Sullivan 2, Dikoudis 6 - Bennet 6, Foirest 4, Esteller 10, Espil 13, Morales 4, Mills 10, Rodriguez 4, Oberto 14)

Pamesa Valencia (ESP) - Chalon (FRA) 71-36 (44-19) (Maluenda 17+6reb, Beard 12+8reb, Luengo 12+5reb, Alvarez 10+5reb, Hopkins 8+8reb, Burgos 4, Rodilla 4, Albert 2+7reb, Alonso 2 – Ostrowski 10+8reb, Nebot 6, Giffa 5, Owens 5, Gatlin 3, Dubiez 2, Robinson 2, Melicic 2, Beyina 1). Attn: 7,000

Lietuvos rytas Vilnius (LTU) - Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 66-70 (36-37) (Giedraitis 18, Siskauskas 16+5ast, Okunsky 11+15reb, Elliott 9+10ast, Aidietis 7+11reb, Macijauskas 5, Kazlauskas – Hamilton 22+6reb, Williams 21+6reb, Turgeman 17+9ast, Arapovic 8+11reb, A.Katz 2, E.Katz, Waldman, Lexer, Cohen-Mintz). Attn: 2,300

Racing (RA) – Zadar (CRO) 72-67 (King 18, Howard 17, Julian 13+5reb, Harris 9, Asceric 8+8reb, Sciarra 5+7ast, Parker 2 – Radja 22+13reb, J.Ruzic 22, Komazec 9+6ast, Stewart 7+8reb, Perincic 5, T.Ruzic 2, Krunic). Attn: 4,300

Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE) - KK Split (CRO) 79-66 (Ellis 13, Saouer 3, Markopoulos, Johnson 16, Dinkins 19, Hatzivretas 16, Hupmann 4, Nahar 2, Diamantidis 4, Papadopoulos 2 - Subotic 4, Tomeljak 2, Vujcic 10, Zizic 6, Tvrdic 22, Lovric, Poljak 14, Henjak 2, Badzim 6)

Kinder Bologna (ITA) - Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 83-53 (Danilovic 15 (4 steals), Ansaloni 2, Abbio 2, Barlera, Stombergas 21 (5 rebs), Sconochini 2, Frosini 9 (5 rebs), M. Andersen 1, Rigaudeau 15 (3 as), D. Andersen 16 (5 rebs) - Kelecevic 20 (6 rebs), Nurnberger 4, Collier 14, Grey, Frisch 1, Roller 7, Guarasci 7 (7 rebs), Lutcke, Woodall)

Darussafaka Istanbul (TUR) - Porto Banco Mello (POR) 49-54 (Nuno Perdigão (8), Paulo Pinto (5), João Rocha, Greg Grant (24), Jared Miller (14), José Pedrera (3)  - Mehmet Kahyaoglu (4), Sean Green (8), Orhan Guler (13), Michael Ansley (12), Vitali Nosov (9), Murat Kosedag (3))

Adecco Milano (ITA) - Zepter Slask Wroclaw (POL) 64-62 (29-30) (Portaluppi 20, Richardson 14, Baldi 10, Michelori 8+5reb, Antunes 5, Gizzi 4, Mapelli 3, Sagias). Attn: 1,280
 
 

First Leg Results
Slask-Zepter Wroclaw (POL) – Adecco Milano (ITA) 75-57 (37-26) (O'Bannon 7 (3/4 2p), Gregov 10 (3/5 2p, 1/2 3p), Stelmahers 8 (4/8 2p), Kosuk 5 ( 1/1 3p) Zielinski 10 (4/6 2p 0/1 3p), Wojcik 17 (6/10 2p, 5/7 FT, 11 RBS), Zibilsky 6 (3/4 2p, 0/1 3p), McNaull 10 (4/7, 12 rebs) - Portaluppi 100 (2/3, 2/7), Ramos 6 (1/4, 1/5), Mapelli 1 (0/1, 0/3), MIchelori 6 (3/5), Richardson 19 (7/13, 1/1), Gizzi 6 (2/7), Jeremic 9 (4/7)). Attn: 4,500

Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP) - AEK Athens (GRE) 67-71 (Bennett 8, Esteller 8, Espil 20, Oberto 3, Mills 11, Foirest 6, Garbajosa -, Morales 9 y Rodríguez 2 - Koronios 7, Tsakalidis 9, Muursepp 10, Bowie 16 and Kakiouzis 11, Hansell 2, O'Sullivan 3, Chatzis 4, Dikoudis 9)

Chalon (FRA) - Pamesa Valencia (ESP) 83-75 (Gatlin 26+5ast, Ostrowski 16+10reb, Owens 16, Nebot 8, Hay 6, Robinson 6, Bayina 5+5reb, Melicie – Hopkins 20+6reb, Beard 20+6reb, Maluenda 17, Alvarez 11, Rodilla 6, Luengo 1, Albert, Alonso, Burgos). Attn: 2,362

Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius (LTU) 79-91 (Williams 24+7reb, Cohen-Mintz 14, Waldman 12, Katz 11, Lexer 11, Turgeman 3+9ast, Tamir 3, E.Katz 2, Arapovic – Elliott 32, Siskauskas 16, Okunsky 13+6reb, Giedraitis 10+5reb+6ast, Kazlauskas 9, Macijauskas 8, Aidietis 3, Javtokas, Slezas). Attn: 2,400

KK Zadar – Paris 76-57 (Radja 25+15reb, Komazec 19, J.Ruzic 17, Krunic 13, T.Ruzic 2, Perincic, Stewart – King 14+5reb, Harris 12+7reb, Howard 11+5reb, Sciarra 10, Asceric 5, Julian 5, Zig, Rippert). Attn: 3,000

KK Split (CRO) - Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE) 63-71 (Tvrdic 24, Badzim 9+9reb, Subotic 9, Vujcic 8+7reb, Henjak 6, Zemljic 3, Zizic 2, Poljak 2, Tomeljak – Dinkins 20, Chatzivertas 16, Johnson 15, Saouer 11+8reb, Hupmann 4+10reb, Papadopoulos 3, Diamantidis 2, Nahar 0). Attn: 1,000

Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) - Kinder Bologna (ITA) 62-57 (Kelecevic 16, Collier 12+6reb, Nurnberger 11+6ast, Roller 9, Lutcke 5, Vianini 4, Frisch 3, Guarasci 2, Grey – Stombergas 19, Rigaudeau 16, Ekonomou 12+9reb, Frosini 4, Sconochini 4, Ansaloni 2, Abbio, D.Andersen, M.Andersen). Attn: 1,200

Porto Banco Mello (POR) - Darussafaka Istanbul (TUR) 81-78 (34-56) (Pedrera 27, Pedrigao 17+6reb, Miller 16+10reb, Gomez 15, Grant 4+5reb, Santos 2, Rocha, Moreira – Ansley 28+7reb, Green 14, Nossov 10+10reb, M.Kahyaoglu 8+5ast, O.Kahyoglu 6, Kanan 4, Ertas, Kosedag). Attn: 1,600
 
 
 

Last 32 - Second Leg Results

AEK Athens (GRE) - Savinjski Hopsi (SLO) 68-44 (Muursepp 11, Kakiouzis 11+5reb, Hansel 9, Hatzis 9, Koronios 9, Bowie 4, Tsakalides 4, Dikoudis 6, O'Sallivan 2 - Kadic 2, Kobale 2, Udricht 3, Nikitovic 4, Ovcina 17+17reb, Yosipovic 7, Timer 3, Sizey 6)

KK Zadar (CRO) - Cherno More - Sodi Varna (BUL) 99-70 (Radja 23+17reb, Perincic 19, Stewart 16, J.Ruzic 11 – Stoykov 25, Natov 15+5reb, Hughes 12)

Lietuvos rytas Vilnius (LTU) - Bosna Sarajevo (BIH) 103-73 (Slezas 18, Elliott 16, Macijauskas 15 – Halimic 14, Leric 14, Dzuho 12). Attn: 1,900

Maccabi Raanana (ISR) - Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP) 67-71 (30-32) (Mc Carty 17+5reb, Radovic 15, Salters 11+5reb – Espil 20, Mills 12+8reb, Foirest 11, Garbajosa 10+6reb). Attn: 1,200

Hoop-Pekaes Pruszkow (POL) - Chalon (FRA)  88-77 (Jeklin 18, Dryja 16, Bagatskis 14, Stern 9+14reb – Ostrowski 21+6reb, Gatlin 15, Robinson 14). Attn: 3,500

Racing Paris (FRA) - Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) 75-70, OT (62-63, 31-36) (Sciarra 30+5ast, King 21+5ast, Julian 17+11reb – heinen 15, Lieverst 13, Spinks 13+6reb, Mc Guthrie 12+6ast). Attn: 2,000

Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE) - Norrkoping Dolphins (SWE) 119-80 (Sauer 25 (5/5 3p) +9reb, Ellis 13+9reb, Markopoulos 4, Pesic 10, Dinkins 18+6ast, Hatzivrettas 11, Huppman 12+7reb, Nahar 18+5reb +1x3, Diamantides 1, Papadopoulos 7 - Kruse 21 (5x3p) +6reb+6ast, Prtic 13, Kemoury 13, Person 2, Pin 6, Burke 9, Kostour 7, Kilayder 3, Markus 6)

Porto Banco Mello (POR) - BK Ventspils (LAT) 80-75 (Nuno Perdigão 6, Paulo Pinto 12, Greg Grant 14, Jared Miller 18,  João Rocha 7; Pedro Lourenço 7, José Pedrera 6, Raul Santos 2, Miguel Miranda 6 e Paulo Cunha 2 - Aigars Vitols, Jimmy Polk 6, Janis Laksa 14, Yomance Nicholas 10 and Aigars Zeidaks 6; Andriy Kapinos 7, Aleksandrs Sturms 6, Sandis Buskevics 10, Maris Laksa e Kristaps Purnis 16)

Zepter Slask Wroclaw (POL) - BK Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK) 84-81 (41-45) (Wojcik 23, Stelmahers 19, Mc Naull 17+8reb, Szybilski 10 – Naglic 21, Abndruska 19, Ristanovic 18, Lewis 16). Attn: 4,500

Kinder Bologna (ITA) - Telekom Bonn (GER) 87-69 (40-31) (Danilovic 23+7reb, Rigaudeau 16, Stombergas 13, Ekonomou 12+5reb – Beechum 26, Braun 11+10reb). Attn: 6,303

Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) - Plannja Basket (SWE) 71-58 (Collier 20p. 5reb., Guarasci 13p. 8reb. 6/6FG, Frisch 11p. 5/8FG, Kelecevic 8p. 6reb. - Gehrke 20p. 5/6 3p. 77%FG, Banks 13p. 6reb., Aulander 7p., Lundahl 7p)

Krka (SLO) - Adecco Milano (ITA) 57-56 (36-36) (Nakic 17, Smodis 14+8reb, Viskovic 11+9reb – Nialon 18+9reb, Richardson 9+7reb, Portaluppi 9+5reb). Attn: 1,500

Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) - Achilleas Kaimakliou (CYP) 95-66 (Cohen-Mintz 14+6reb+6ast, Williams 13, Hamilton 11 (6 as), A.Katz 11, Lexer 11, Turgeman 9, Waldman 9, E. Katz 9, Arapovic 4, Tamir 4 - Horvat 32 (2:6/14, 3:5/9, FT:5/5), Stefanovic 14, P.Kyriakou 10, Karampatakis 4, Shakallis 4, Georgiou 2. Played but didn't score: Kaskiris, Triantafillides.). Attn: 2,500

Darussafaka Istanbul (TUR) - Radnicki Beograd (YUG) 75-60 (Guler 14, M.Kahyaoglu 12, O.Kahyaoglu 11, Kanan 10, Green 10 – Nadfeji 17+9reb, Stojkovic 15, Obradovic 14+6reb). Attn: 2,750

KK Split (CRO) - Sakalai Vilnius (LTU) 89-80 (37-37) (Suboti? 7, Tanta, Tomeljak 8, 18, Poljak 12, Tvrdi? 20, Henjak 7, Badim – Gronskis 6, Priudokas 8, Salenga 7, Pazdrazdis 7, Pleta, Skaisgirys 12, Sirvydis 26, Matulis 14+13reb, Budzinauskas). Attn: 2,500

Ironi Raanana - Tau Ceramica Vitoria 67-71 (30-32)
Ra'anana: Mc Carty 17, Radovic 15, Salters 11, Kantor 6, Sela 6, Steinahuer 5, Peleg 5, Berg 2, Played but didn't score: Pachutine.
Tau: Espil 20 (2:2/2, 3:4/5, FT: 4/4), Mills 12 (8 reb,) Foirest 11, Garbajosa 10, Bennet 7 (9 as),
Oberto 7, Esteller 4. Played but didn't score: Morales, Rodriguez Perez.
 
 
 

Last 16 - First Legs
Savinjski Hopsi (SLO) - AEK Athens (GRE) 51-86 (Kahrimanovic 18, Nikitovic 13+8reb – Chatzis 16, Nikoudis 15+10reb). Attn: 1,000

Achilleas Kaimakliou (CYP) - Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 67-93 (33-39) (Williams 20 (13 reb), Katz 20, Cohen-Mintz 17, Turgeman 11, Lexer 10, Waldman 7, Arapovic 4, E. Katz 4, Tamir 2 - Horvat 23, Butler 21 (10 reb), Florent 6, P.Kyriakou 6, Stefanovic 6, Karampatakis 4, S.Kyriakou 1). 

Cherno More - Sodi Varna (BUL) - KK Zadar (CRO) 63-73 (Farmer, Natov 9, Hughes 6, Drumev 9, Stoykov 25 (Boiadjiyski, Stoyanov 2, Valchev 5, Shishkov 7) - Komazec 18, Radja 17, Krunic 19, Perincic 5, T.Ruzic 10 (J.Ruzic, Stewart 3, Ercegovic 1). Attn: 3,200

Charleroi (BEL) - Pamesa Valencia (ESP) 74-81 (Cleymans 20+6ast, Varner 16+4reb – Hopkins 33+10reb, Beard 17+9reb). Attn: 3,000

Bosna Sarajevo (BIH) - Lietuvos rytas Vilnius (LTU) 65-71 (Halimic 27 pts (7/17 3 pointers) , Leric 14 , Bukva 13 - Okunsky 15 pts , Macijauskas / Elliott 13 , Giedraitis /Slezas  11.)

Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP) - Maccabi Raanana (ISR) 68-62 (45-35) (Espil 16, Esteller 13 (8 reb), Oberto 12 (8 reb), Mills 10, Bennet 9, Garbajosa 6, Foirest 2. Played but didn't score: Rodriguez - Salters 15, Steinahuer 11, Pachutine 11, McArthy 9,  Sela 7, Radovic 5, Berg 2, Kantor 2)

Chalon (FRA) - Hoop-Pekaes Pruszkow (POL) 76-57 (Gatlin 19+4ast, Ostrowski 15, Owens 13+6ast – Bagatskis 16+6reb, Stern 11+5reb, Walker 10+10reb). Attn: 1,700

Ricoh Astronauts Amsterdam (NED) - Racing Paris (FRA) 60-61 (Spinks 18+12reb, Lieverst 9+6reb – King 17+8reb, Julian 14+8reb). Attn: 1,600

Norrkoping Dolphins (SWE) - Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE) 64-87 (Burke 18, Sanders 12+8reb, Kruse 12 – Ellis 26+8reb, Chatzivrettas 18, Dinkins 17+5ast). Attn: 1,122

BK Ventspils (LAT) - Porto Banco Mello (POR) 47-77 (Nicholas 15+10reb, Buskevics 11 – Miller 24+18reb, Gomez 17+7reb, Grant 14+10reb). Attn: 2,050
BK Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK) - Zepter Slask Wroclaw (POL) 79-86 (Naglic 20, Ristanovic 18, Andruska 12 – Stelmahers 24, Zielinski 21, Wojcik 17). Attn: 2,000

Telekom Bonn (GER) - Kinder Bologna (ITA) 56-67 (Phelps 17, Tomic 13 – Rigaudeau 20, Danilovic 15, Ekonomou 12), Attn: 2,800

Radnicki Beograd (YUG) - Darussafaka Istanbul (TUR) 77-66 (Nadfeji 16+12reb, Nedic 16+7reb, Stojkovic 13+3reb – Ansley 22+7reb, Guler 13). Attn: 1,000

Sakalai Vilnius (LTU) - KK Split (CRO) 86-97 (V.Sirvydis and R.Jarutis in 20's , D.Salenga 18 - Tvrdic 27 pts, Zizic and Zemljic in 23's, Vujcic 20)

Plannja Basket (SWE) - Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 63-74 (Banks 22+7reb, Coates 20+8reb – Roller 24, Kelecevic 15+8reb). Attn: 2,402

Adecco Milano (ITA) - Krka (SLO) 62-55 (Portaluppi 22, Nailon 10 – Nakic 18+6reb, Scekic 16+7reb). Attn: 1,117
 
 

Final First Round Standings - Top Four in each qroup qualify
 
Group A 
1. AEK Athens (GRE) 9-1 
2. Charleroi (BEL) 5-5
3. Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) 5-4 
4. Cherno More - Sodi Varna (BUL) 5-5
----------------------------------------------
5. Tapiolan Honka (FIN) 3-6 
6. Avtodorozhnic Saratov (RUS) 2-8
Group B
1. Pamesa Valencia (ESP) (ESP) 9-1 
2. KK Zadar (CRO) 8-2 
3. Arsenal Tula (RUS) 4-6 
4. Achilleas Kaimakliou (CYP) 4-6 
----------------------------------------------
5. Savinjski Hopsi (SLO) 4-6 
6. Tartu Delta (EST) 1-9
Group C 
1. Lietuvos rytas Vilnius (LTU) 8-2 
2. Chalon (FRA) 6-4 
3. Maccabi Raanana (ISR) 6-4
4. Ricoh Amsterdam (NED) 5-5 
----------------------------------------------
5. Albacomp Szekesfehervar (HUN) 5-5 
6. Apoel Nicosia (CYP) 0-10
Group D
1. Racing Paris (FRA) 9-1 
2. Hoop-Pekaes Pruszkow (POL) 8-2 
3. Tau Ceramica Vitoria (ESP) 7-3 
4. Bosna Sarajevo (BIH) 4-6 
----------------------------------------------
5. Illiabum Clube (POR) 1-8 
6. Godel Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD) 0-9
Group E 
1. Iraklis Thessaloniki (GRE) 9-1 
2. Partizan Beograd (YUG) 5-5 
3. Porto Banco Mello (POR) 6-4 
4. Telekom Bonn (GER) 4-5 
----------------------------------------------
5. BK Slovakofarma Pezinok (SVK) 4-5 
6. UKJ Suba St.Poelten (AUT) 0-10
Group F
1. Kinder Bologna (ITA) 10-0 
2. Zepter Slask Wroclaw (POL) 7-3 
3. BK Ventspils (LAT) 5-5 
4. Norrkoping Dolphins (SWE) 4-6
----------------------------------------------
5. Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR) 3-7 
6. Matav Pecs (HUN) 1-9
Group G
1. Darussafaka Istanbul (TUR) 8-2 
2. KK Split (CRO) 6-4 
3. Plannja Basket (SWE) 5-5 
4. Adecco Milano (ITA) 4-6 
----------------------------------------------
5. BBC Okapi Aalst (BEL) 4-6 
6. London Towers (ENG) 3-7
Group H
1. Sakalai Vilnius (LTU) 9-3 
2. Krka (SLO) 9-3 
3. Frankfurt Skyliners (GER) 9-3 
4. Radnicki Beograd (YUG) 4-6 
----------------------------------------------
5. TeamWare ToPo Helsinki (FIN) 3-7 
6. Mlekarna Kunin (CZE) 2-8


Copyright Britball. Download is subject to Britball's Terms of Service.